



Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2020
Project Description
Gardenia Residency, nestled in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle, is a masterpiece of luxury living, where metropolitan chic meets Mediterranean charm. This stunning development offers residents an unparalleled lifestyle of opulence and sophistication, complete with exquisite... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport36.4 kmdriving time43 min
- Skydive Dubai16.1 kmdriving time21 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport32.3 kmdriving time39 min
Metro Station
- Al Fardan Exchange13.5 kmdriving time17 min
School
- JSS International School7.0 kmdriving time10 min
- Nord Anglia International School8.6 kmdriving time13 min
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn9.3 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- American8.4 kmdriving time11 min
- Saudi German Hospital8.5 kmdriving time11 min
- Mediclinic Springs10.9 kmdriving time15 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall2.3 kmdriving time5 min
- The Springs Souk9.7 kmdriving time13 min
- Me'aisem City Center9.9 kmdriving time16 min
- The Dubai Mall21.9 kmdriving time22 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.3 kmdriving time22 min
Amenities and Facilities
- CCTV Security system
- Gym
- Restaurant
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Barbecue Area
- Security
- Near School
- Public Parks
- Children's Play Area
- Concierge Service
Finishings & Interiors
Shaikhani Group aims to enhance the quality of life by developing world - class properties and infrastructure . Gardenia Residency offers exactly that and more . Constructed with high - end materials , the residency is designed with the peaceful quality of life of its residents in mind . W... Read More
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
Shaikhani GroupDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1978
Number of Projects
2
Number of Units Delivered
224
About
The Shaikhani Group of Companies is a real estate developer... Read More
Developer Address
Dubai - United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Gardenia Residency?
Handover for Gardenia Residency is planned for Q4 2020.
What is the starting price for Gardenia Residency?
Prices at Gardenia Residency start from AED 719.0 K.
Who is the developer of Gardenia Residency?
Gardenia Residency is developed by Shaikhani Group. Shaikhani Group has 2 completed projects.
Where is Gardenia Residency located?
Gardenia Residency is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Gardenia Residency offer?
Residents at Gardenia Residency have access to CCTV Security system, Gym, Restaurant, Outdoor swimming pool, Barbecue Area, Security, Near School, Public Parks, and 2 more.
How far is Gardenia Residency from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 36.4 km away (about 43 min by car). Al Fardan Exchange metro station is 13.5 km away (about 17 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Gardenia Residency?
Mediclinic Springs is 10.9 km away (about 15 min by car). American is 8.4 km away (about 11 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 8.5 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Gardenia Residency?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 9.3 km away (about 13 min by car). JSS International School is 7.0 km away (about 10 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 8.6 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Gardenia Residency?
The Springs Souk is 9.7 km away (about 13 min by car). Circle Mall is 2.3 km away (about 5 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 9.9 km away (about 16 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


