










Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2027
Project Description
Delvara Residence, crafted by Cavara Developments, is an exclusive boutique property featuring only seventy-one homes, designed to blend architecture, craftsmanship, and natural light seamlessly. The project showcases warm garnet hues, sculpted architectural elements, balanced la... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
20%
During Construction
10%
On Handover
70%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Set within Jumeirah Village Circle, Delvara Residence enjoys a tranquil residential atmosphere with straightforward access to both Al Khail Road and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road. The surrounding community places Dubai Miracle Garden, The Walk at JBR, Palm Jumeirah, Circle Mall,... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport33.7 kmdriving time30 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport35.7 kmdriving time32 min
Metro Station
- Sports City, Dubai Cricket Stadium 16.6 kmdriving time11 min
School
- The Royal Grammar School Guildford Dubai7.6 kmdriving time14 min
- Nord Anglia International School Dubai (NAS Dubai)9.1 kmdriving time15 min
- Sunmarke School11.2 kmdriving time17 min
Hospital
- Prime Medical Center - Motor City8.5 kmdriving time15 min
- Mediclinic Parkview Hospital10.9 kmdriving time16 min
- Saudi German Hospital11.0 kmdriving time16 min
Supermarket
- Grandiose Supermarket - Sports Corner (Next to Stadium), Dubai Sports City (Al Hebiah Fourth), Dubai7.2 kmdriving time12 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall by Dubai Retail1.4 kmwalking time19 min
- City Centre Me'aisem9.4 kmdriving time16 min
- The Springs Souk12.3 kmdriving time19 min
- The Dubai Mall22.5 kmdriving time26 min
Beach
- Pine Beach16.2 kmdriving time21 min
Cafe
- Katrina Sweets and Confectionery (Coffee and Cakes) - Jumeirah Village Circle850 mwalking time12 min
- One Life Kitchen & Café (JVC)2.2 kmdriving time8 min
- Cloud 10 Restaurant & Café JVC Jumeirah Village Circle2.4 kmdriving time7 min
Gym
- Holiday Inn Dubai Jumeirah Village Circle by IHG1.3 kmwalking time17 min
Salon
- The Shave Shop Barber Shop JVC840 mwalking time12 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.1 kmdriving time26 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Barbecue Area
- Lounge area for residents
- Yoga classes
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 708.7 K
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,599/sqft
Launch prices 2% higher than the Jumeirah Village Circle off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Developer Name
Cavara DevelopmentAbout
Cavara Property Group is a property investment specialist wi... Read More
Developer Address
Office 802, Tower B, Opus Tower, Business Bay, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Delvara Residence by Cavara?
Handover for Delvara Residence by Cavara is planned for Q1 2027.
What is the starting price for Delvara Residence by Cavara?
Prices at Delvara Residence by Cavara start from AED 708.7 K, with a starting rate of AED 1,599 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Delvara Residence by Cavara?
Delvara Residence by Cavara offers a 20/10/70 payment plan (20% On Booking; 10% During Construction; 70% On Handover).
Who is the developer of Delvara Residence by Cavara?
Delvara Residence by Cavara is developed by Cavara Development.
Where is Delvara Residence by Cavara located?
Delvara Residence by Cavara is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Delvara Residence by Cavara offer?
Residents at Delvara Residence by Cavara have access to Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, Gym, Children's Play Area, Barbecue Area, Lounge area for residents, Yoga classes.
How far is Delvara Residence by Cavara from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 33.7 km away (about 30 min by car). Sports City, Dubai Cricket Stadium 1 metro station is 6.6 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Delvara Residence by Cavara?
Prime Medical Center - Motor City is 8.5 km away (about 15 min by car). Mediclinic Parkview Hospital is 10.9 km away (about 16 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 11.0 km away (about 16 min by car).
Which schools are near Delvara Residence by Cavara?
Nord Anglia International School Dubai (NAS Dubai) is 9.1 km away (about 15 min by car). The Royal Grammar School Guildford Dubai is 7.6 km away (about 14 min by car). Sunmarke School is 11.2 km away (about 17 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Delvara Residence by Cavara?
Circle Mall by Dubai Retail is 1.4 km away (about 19 min on foot). City Centre Me'aisem is 9.4 km away (about 16 min by car). The Springs Souk is 12.3 km away (about 19 min by car).
Which beaches are near Delvara Residence by Cavara?
Pine Beach is 16.2 km away (about 21 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


