

















Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2027
Project Description
Mi Casa by London Gate is a boutique residential and commercial project situated in Jumeirah Village Circle, created to combine comfort, privacy, and convenience. The development comprises just 72 apartments alongside 4 ground-floor retail units, fostering a more intimate, commun... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
20%
During Construction
10%
On Handover
70%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Mi Casa is situated in Jumeirah Village Circle, a lively residential community recognized for its family-oriented atmosphere and its blend of urban convenience with peaceful suburban living. JVC features a range of villas, townhouses, and apartments, complemented by parks, school... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport32.3 kmdriving time25 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport35.1 kmdriving time29 min
Metro Station
- Arabian Ranches, Saheel Gate 18.6 kmdriving time10 min
School
- Nord Anglia International School Dubai (NAS Dubai)8.6 kmdriving time12 min
- Dubai Heights Academy9.7 kmdriving time13 min
- GEMS World Academy - Dubai11.3 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- Prime Medical Center - Motor City7.9 kmdriving time12 min
- Mediclinic Parkview Hospital10.3 kmdriving time13 min
- Saudi German Hospital13.9 kmdriving time14 min
Supermarket
- Choithrams Manhattan Tower JVC570 mwalking time8 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall by Dubai Retail1.2 kmwalking time16 min
- Al Barsha Mall11.5 kmdriving time16 min
- The Springs Souk15.5 kmdriving time18 min
- The Dubai Mall21.2 kmdriving time21 min
Beach
- Pine Beach18.7 kmdriving time19 min
Cafe
- Cloud 10 Restaurant & Café JVC Jumeirah Village Circle2.1 kmdriving time7 min
- Katrina Sweets and Confectionery (Coffee and Cakes) - Jumeirah Village Circle2.8 kmdriving time5 min
- Arabesque Cafe \ ارابيسك كافيه11.4 kmdriving time12 min
Gym
- PRIME FITNESS JVC700 mwalking time10 min
Salon
- SOTA salon2.0 kmdriving time7 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa19.8 kmdriving time21 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Gym
- Barbecue Area
- Lounge area for residents
- Garden with fountains
- Children's Play Area
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 854.0 K
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,283/sqft
Launch prices 10% lower than the Jumeirah Village Circle off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Developer Name
London GateDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2014
About
London Gate Real Estate Development is a real estate develop... Read More
Developer Address
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Mi Casa by London?
Handover for Mi Casa by London is planned for Q4 2027.
What is the starting price for Mi Casa by London?
Prices at Mi Casa by London start from AED 854.0 K, with a starting rate of AED 1,283 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Mi Casa by London?
Mi Casa by London offers a 20/10/70 payment plan (20% On Booking; 10% During Construction; 70% On Handover).
Who is the developer of Mi Casa by London?
Mi Casa by London is developed by London Gate.
Where is Mi Casa by London located?
Mi Casa by London is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Mi Casa by London offer?
Residents at Mi Casa by London have access to Shared Swimming Pool, Gym, Barbecue Area, Lounge area for residents, Garden with fountains, Children's Play Area.
How far is Mi Casa by London from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 32.3 km away (about 25 min by car). Arabian Ranches, Saheel Gate 1 metro station is 8.6 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Mi Casa by London?
Mediclinic Parkview Hospital is 10.3 km away (about 13 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 13.9 km away (about 14 min by car). Prime Medical Center - Motor City is 7.9 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Mi Casa by London?
GEMS World Academy - Dubai is 11.3 km away (about 14 min by car). Nord Anglia International School Dubai (NAS Dubai) is 8.6 km away (about 12 min by car). Dubai Heights Academy is 9.7 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Mi Casa by London?
Circle Mall by Dubai Retail is 1.2 km away (about 16 min on foot). The Springs Souk is 15.5 km away (about 18 min by car). Al Barsha Mall is 11.5 km away (about 16 min by car).
Which beaches are near Mi Casa by London?
Pine Beach is 18.7 km away (about 19 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


