




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2012
Project Description
Marina Quays is a luxurious masterpiece by Emaar Properties, majestically suspended over the marine, boasting a stunning complex of three residential towers - Marina Quays North, Marina Quays West, and Marina Quays East. Connected at the podium level, these iconic towers stretch... Read More
Project Status
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2006-03-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2010-01-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2010-01-01T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Marina, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Marina, a majestic waterfront community, is nestled in the western part of Dubai, strategically situated between Jebel Ali and Al Sufouh, boasting 10 vibrant neighborhoods, with the iconic Jumeirah Beach Residence complex being the crown jewel. Masterfully developed by Emaa... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 25% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts












Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport40.8 kmdriving time48 min
- Skydive Dubai5.4 kmdriving time8 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport34.2 kmdriving time37 min
Metro Station
- DMCC6.9 kmdriving time10 min
School
- ICCA Dubai5.3 kmdriving time8 min
- Emirates International School - Meadows6.3 kmdriving time9 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus7.5 kmdriving time12 min
Hospital
- Health Avenue Polyclinics2.2 kmdriving time4 min
- Emirates Hospital3.2 kmdriving time5 min
- Aster Medical5.9 kmdriving time8 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Marina Mall4.8 kmdriving time8 min
- Bluewaters Wharf Retail7.7 kmdriving time10 min
- The Wharf8.0 kmdriving time11 min
- The Dubai Mall22.5 kmdriving time21 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.4 kmdriving time20 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Near the beach
- Near the yacht club
- Public Parks
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Security
- Gym
- Near Mall
- Space to work
- Observation deck
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.35 M
Sale prices 4% higher than the Dubai Marina apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details
Escrow Account Number
-
Zoning Authority
1
Number of Units
450
Number of Buildings
7
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Marina Quays?
Handover for Marina Quays is planned for Q4 2012.
What is the starting price for Marina Quays?
Prices at Marina Quays start from AED 1.35 M.
Who is the developer of Marina Quays?
Marina Quays is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Marina Quays located?
Marina Quays is located in Dubai Marina, Dubai.
What amenities does Marina Quays offer?
Residents at Marina Quays have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Near the beach, Near the yacht club, Public Parks, Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Play Area, Security, and 4 more.
How far along is construction at Marina Quays?
Construction is 100% complete.
Who is the escrow agent for Marina Quays?
Marina Quays's escrow is account number -.
How far is Marina Quays from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 40.8 km away (about 48 min by car). DMCC metro station is 6.9 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Marina Quays?
Emirates Hospital is 3.2 km away (about 5 min by car). Health Avenue Polyclinics is 2.2 km away (about 4 min by car). Aster Medical is 5.9 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which schools are near Marina Quays?
Emirates International School - Meadows is 6.3 km away (about 9 min by car). ICCA Dubai is 5.3 km away (about 8 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus is 7.5 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Marina Quays?
Dubai Marina Mall is 4.8 km away (about 8 min by car). Bluewaters Wharf Retail is 7.7 km away (about 10 min by car). The Wharf is 8.0 km away (about 11 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


