



Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2030
Project Description
Golf Fields at Emaar South is a meticulously planned residential community set against the scenic backdrop of a championship golf course, offering a sophisticated lifestyle where contemporary comfort harmonizes with tranquil natural surroundings. Located within one of Dubai’s mos... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
10%
During construction
70%
Upon Handover
20%
Project Status!Last inspected6 Aug 2026
Project Status
Active
Construction Start Date
2026-04-05T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2030-02-28T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Emaar South, Madinat Al Mataar, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Emaar South provides a diverse selection of residential properties, encompassing apartments, townhouses, and villas, designed to accommodate the varied lifestyles and requirements of its residents. The architectural style typically emphasizes contemporary design and modern conven... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 26% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport66.0 kmdriving time47 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport2.9 kmdriving time4 min
Metro Station
- Emaar South Entrance 1910 mwalking time13 min
Hospital
- DWC AMI PTB Ambulance Office4.0 kmdriving time7 min
- DWC AMI Construction Gate Ambulance Service4.5 kmdriving time7 min
- DWC AMI Airport Medical Center5.1 kmdriving time10 min
Supermarket
- Géant Express, Emaar South770 mwalking time11 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Duty Free4.0 kmdriving time7 min
- Brands Bay General Trading DWC LLC8.8 kmdriving time13 min
- Al Asmawi Commercial Building 113.4 kmdriving time13 min
- The Dubai Mall53.1 kmdriving time41 min
Cafe
- Wrap That Cafe'720 mwalking time10 min
- Caribou Coffee - EMAAR South Village740 mwalking time10 min
- Smoothie Factory790 mwalking time11 min
Gym
- Holiday Inn Dubai al-Maktoum Airport by IHG2.1 kmdriving time4 min
Salon
- South Beauty Centre750 mwalking time10 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa53.9 kmdriving time43 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Children's Pool
- Barbecue Area
- Yoga classes
- Gym
- Sport Courts
Finishings & Interiors
Semi furnished
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.26 M
Sale prices 7% lower than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Madinat Al Mataar, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected6 Aug 2026
Escrow Account Number
001640238025601
Number of Units
181
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Golf Fields by Emaar?
Handover for Golf Fields by Emaar is planned for Q3 2030.
What is the starting price for Golf Fields by Emaar?
Prices at Golf Fields by Emaar start from AED 1.26 M.
What is the payment plan for Golf Fields by Emaar?
Golf Fields by Emaar offers a 10/70/20 payment plan (10% On booking; 70% During construction; 20% Upon Handover).
Who is the developer of Golf Fields by Emaar?
Golf Fields by Emaar is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Golf Fields by Emaar located?
Golf Fields by Emaar is located in Emaar South, Dubai.
What amenities does Golf Fields by Emaar offer?
Residents at Golf Fields by Emaar have access to Children's Pool, Barbecue Area, Yoga classes, Gym, Sport Courts.
How far along is construction at Golf Fields by Emaar?
Most recent inspection was on 6 Aug 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Golf Fields by Emaar?
Golf Fields by Emaar's escrow is account number 001640238025601.
How far is Golf Fields by Emaar from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 66.0 km away (about 47 min by car). Emaar South Entrance 1 metro station is 910 m away (about 13 min on foot).
Which hospitals are near Golf Fields by Emaar?
DWC AMI Construction Gate Ambulance Service is 4.5 km away (about 7 min by car). DWC AMI Airport Medical Center is 5.1 km away (about 10 min by car). DWC AMI PTB Ambulance Office is 4.0 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Golf Fields by Emaar?
Dubai Duty Free is 4.0 km away (about 7 min by car). Brands Bay General Trading DWC LLC is 8.8 km away (about 13 min by car). Al Asmawi Commercial Building 1 is 13.4 km away (about 13 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


