




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2026
Project Description
Marina Shores, a luxurious residential haven, boasts a prime gentrified location, complete with a stunning outdoor swimming pool and breathtaking panoramic views. Nestled in close proximity to the pristine beach, this exclusive complex offers a unique blend of serenity and urban... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected14 May 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
87.18%
Construction Start Date
2022-12-18T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2026-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Marina, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Marina, a majestic waterfront community, is nestled in the western part of Dubai, strategically situated between Jebel Ali and Al Sufouh, boasting 10 vibrant neighborhoods, with the iconic Jumeirah Beach Residence complex being the crown jewel. Masterfully developed by Emaa... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 25% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts





Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport39.6 kmdriving time47 min
- Skydive Dubai4.4 kmdriving time7 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport33.9 kmdriving time37 min
Metro Station
- Sobha Realty5.7 kmdriving time7 min
School
- ICCA Dubai4.7 kmdriving time7 min
- Premier Genie4.9 kmdriving time7 min
- Emirates International School - Meadows5.4 kmdriving time9 min
Hospital
- Health Avenue Polyclinics1.0 kmdriving time3 min
- Emirates Hospital3.8 kmdriving time6 min
- Welcare Hospital4.1 kmdriving time7 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Marina Mall3.9 kmdriving time7 min
- Bluewaters Wharf Retail6.8 kmdriving time9 min
- The Wharf7.1 kmdriving time11 min
- The Dubai Mall21.3 kmdriving time20 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa20.3 kmdriving time19 min
Amenities and Facilities
- CCTV Security system
- Lounge area for residents
- Restaurant
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Near the beach
- Near the yacht club
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Central Conditioning
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Gym
- Observation deck
Finishings & Interiors
The high - rise building will be designed in an urban style with panoramic glazing and spacious balconies . The layout of the apartments is as ergonomic as possible , with additional places for installing washing machines and dryers , built - in wardrobes , an individual kitchen . White an... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.50 M
Sale prices 27% higher than the Dubai Marina apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected14 May 2026
Project Description
2B+G+52 , Residentia... Read More
Escrow Account Number
251368920043
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Zoning Authority
1
Number of Units
447
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Marina Shores?
Handover for Marina Shores is planned for Q4 2026.
What is the starting price for Marina Shores?
Prices at Marina Shores start from AED 1.50 M.
Who is the developer of Marina Shores?
Marina Shores is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Marina Shores located?
Marina Shores is located in Dubai Marina, Dubai.
What amenities does Marina Shores offer?
Residents at Marina Shores have access to CCTV Security system, Lounge area for residents, Restaurant, Outdoor swimming pool, Near the beach, Near the yacht club, Sports field, Space to work, and 4 more.
How far along is construction at Marina Shores?
Construction is 87% complete. Most recent inspection was on 14 May 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Marina Shores?
Marina Shores's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 251368920043.
How far is Marina Shores from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 39.6 km away (about 47 min by car). Sobha Realty metro station is 5.7 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Marina Shores?
Health Avenue Polyclinics is 1.0 km away (about 3 min by car). Emirates Hospital is 3.8 km away (about 6 min by car). Welcare Hospital is 4.1 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which schools are near Marina Shores?
Emirates International School - Meadows is 5.4 km away (about 9 min by car). ICCA Dubai is 4.7 km away (about 7 min by car). Premier Genie is 4.9 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Marina Shores?
Dubai Marina Mall is 3.9 km away (about 7 min by car). Bluewaters Wharf Retail is 6.8 km away (about 9 min by car). The Wharf is 7.1 km away (about 11 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


