

















Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2028
Project Description
Casa Altia is a modern residential development that combines contemporary comfort, elegant architecture, and practical living in a single refined address. The building rises across multiple residential levels above podium parking and curated lifestyle spaces, presenting a clean a... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
20%
During Construction
40%
On Handover
40%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Furjan, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Casa Altia enjoys a position within Al Furjan, a thoughtfully designed residential neighborhood situated near Dubai Marina, Jumeirah Beach Residence, and other sought-after districts of Dubai. This community is recognized for its tranquil setting, excellent connectivity, and a bl... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 21% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport44.9 kmdriving time34 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport28.0 kmdriving time28 min
Metro Station
- Al Furjan Metro Station 14.5 kmdriving time8 min
School
- The Arbor School660 mwalking time10 min
- Arcadia Global School3.3 kmdriving time8 min
- British Orchard Nursery - DIP Branch8.2 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- Advanced Care Oncology Center1.1 kmwalking time16 min
- Medcare Medical Centre, Discovery Garden5.2 kmdriving time10 min
- NMC Mother and Child Hospital, DIP6.0 kmdriving time11 min
Supermarket
- Spinneys2.0 kmdriving time5 min
Shopping Mall
- Grand Hypermarket Jebel Ali5.9 kmdriving time12 min
- Ibn Battuta Mall by Dubai Retail6.9 kmdriving time15 min
- Festival Plaza7.0 kmdriving time12 min
- The Dubai Mall34.1 kmdriving time28 min
Beach
- Marina Beach14.5 kmdriving time20 min
Cafe
- Espoir Coffee Shop & Bakes620 mwalking time9 min
- Share Café2.0 kmdriving time5 min
- KATRINA STORE - ROSE BUILDING (AL FURJAN)3.5 kmdriving time8 min
Gym
- Pinpoint Fitness - Al Furjan2.0 kmdriving time5 min
Salon
- The Salon | Al Furjan440 mwalking time6 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa34.9 kmdriving time30 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Gym
- Clubhouse
- Sauna
- Children's Play Area
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.80 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,803/sqft
Launch prices 27% higher than the Al Furjan off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Developer Name
YAS DevelopersDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
About
YAS Developers is a developer entering the luxury real estat... Read More
Developer Address
Office No 411, It Plaza, Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Casa Altia by Yas?
Handover for Casa Altia by Yas is planned for Q1 2028.
What is the starting price for Casa Altia by Yas?
Prices at Casa Altia by Yas start from AED 1.80 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,803 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Casa Altia by Yas?
Casa Altia by Yas offers a 20/40/40 payment plan (20% On Booking; 40% During Construction; 40% On Handover).
Who is the developer of Casa Altia by Yas?
Casa Altia by Yas is developed by YAS Developers.
Where is Casa Altia by Yas located?
Casa Altia by Yas is located in Al Furjan, Dubai.
What amenities does Casa Altia by Yas offer?
Residents at Casa Altia by Yas have access to Shared Swimming Pool, Gym, Clubhouse, Sauna, Children's Play Area.
How far is Casa Altia by Yas from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 44.9 km away (about 34 min by car). Al Furjan Metro Station 1 is 4.5 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Casa Altia by Yas?
Advanced Care Oncology Center is 1.1 km away (about 16 min on foot). Medcare Medical Centre, Discovery Garden is 5.2 km away (about 10 min by car). NMC Mother and Child Hospital, DIP is 6.0 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Casa Altia by Yas?
The Arbor School is 660 m away (about 10 min on foot). Arcadia Global School is 3.3 km away (about 8 min by car). British Orchard Nursery - DIP Branch is 8.2 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Casa Altia by Yas?
Grand Hypermarket Jebel Ali is 5.9 km away (about 12 min by car). Ibn Battuta Mall by Dubai Retail is 6.9 km away (about 15 min by car). Festival Plaza is 7.0 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which beaches are near Casa Altia by Yas?
Marina Beach is 14.5 km away (about 20 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


