







Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2027
Project Description
Purvanchal Sunbliss Residences, developed by Purvanchal Real Estate Developers, is a residential community situated in Al Furjan, Dubai, within a short walk of the metro station. The property comprises a ground floor, one podium level, and ten residential storeys, housing a curat... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
10%
During construction
30%
Upon Handover
60%
Project Status!Last inspected17 Jul 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
32.39%
Construction Start Date
2024-10-07T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Furjan, Jabal Ali, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Furjan is a residential neighborhood located close to Dubai Marina, Jumeirah Beach Residence (JBR), and other sought-after districts across Dubai. Spanning roughly 560 hectares, the area comprises both villas and apartment buildings, providing a broad selection of housing opti... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 21% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts









Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport39.3 kmdriving time31 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport28.8 kmdriving time26 min
Metro Station
- Al Furjan Metro Station 1640 mwalking time9 min
School
- Arcadia Global School120 mwalking time2 min
- The Arbor School2.7 kmdriving time7 min
- Dubai British School - Jumeirah Park4.2 kmdriving time10 min
Hospital
- Advanced Care Oncology Center2.7 kmdriving time6 min
- Aster4.1 kmdriving time10 min
- NMC Specialty Hospital - Dubai Investments Park6.9 kmdriving time9 min
Supermarket
- Spinneys1000 mwalking time14 min
Shopping Mall
- Ibn Battuta Mall by Dubai Retail4.6 kmdriving time10 min
- Festival Plaza7.5 kmdriving time12 min
- Almas Tower9.0 kmdriving time15 min
- The Dubai Mall28.5 kmdriving time25 min
Beach
- Marina Beach8.8 kmdriving time16 min
Cafe
- Katrina Sweets and Confectionery (Coffee and Cakes) - Discovery Garden1.0 kmwalking time14 min
- Share Café1.0 kmwalking time14 min
- Dar Al Shay cafeteria Discovery Gardens1.1 kmwalking time15 min
Gym
- Al Furjan Club940 mwalking time13 min
Salon
- Tips and Toes - Al Furjan - Dubai990 mwalking time14 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa29.3 kmdriving time27 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Swimming Pool
- Gym
- Kids Play Area
- Pet Play Zone
- Recreational Areas
- Bbq Area
- Jogging Track
Finishings & Interiors
Semi furnished
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.95 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,450/sqft
Sale prices 8% higher than the Al Furjan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected17 Jul 2026
Escrow Account Number
90030200025144
Number of Units
99
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Developer Name
Purvanchal Developme...About
Purvanchal Developers is an emerging real estate developer i... Read More
Developer Address
First Floor, Office No. 105, Opal Tower, Business Bay Dubai, UAE P.O. Box No. 64567
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal?
Handover for Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal is planned for Q1 2027.
What is the starting price for Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal?
Prices at Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal start from AED 1.95 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,450 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal?
Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal offers a 10/30/60 payment plan (10% On booking; 30% During construction; 60% Upon Handover).
Who is the developer of Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal?
Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal is developed by Purvanchal Development.
Where is Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal located?
Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal is located in Al Furjan, Dubai.
What amenities does Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal offer?
Residents at Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal have access to Swimming Pool, Gym, Kids Play Area, Pet Play Zone, Recreational Areas, Bbq Area, Jogging Track.
How far along is construction at Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal?
Construction is 32% complete. Most recent inspection was on 17 Jul 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal?
Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal's escrow is account number 90030200025144.
How far is Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 39.3 km away (about 31 min by car). Al Furjan Metro Station 1 is 640 m away (about 9 min on foot).
Which hospitals are near Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal?
Advanced Care Oncology Center is 2.7 km away (about 6 min by car). NMC Specialty Hospital - Dubai Investments Park is 6.9 km away (about 9 min by car). Aster is 4.1 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which schools are near Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal?
Arcadia Global School is 120 m away (about 2 min on foot). Dubai British School - Jumeirah Park is 4.2 km away (about 10 min by car). The Arbor School is 2.7 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal?
Ibn Battuta Mall by Dubai Retail is 4.6 km away (about 10 min by car). Almas Tower is 9.0 km away (about 15 min by car). Festival Plaza is 7.5 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which beaches are near Sunbliss Residences by Purvanchal?
Marina Beach is 8.8 km away (about 16 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


