







Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2027
Project Description
DoubleTree by Hilton presents a polished residential offering that combines branded luxury, welcoming hospitality, and the comfort of home. The development comprises generously sized one- and two-bedroom apartments, created for individuals and families seeking contemporary comfor... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
20%
During Construction
10%
On Handover
70%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Jumeirah Garden City, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Situated in Jumeirah Garden City, a sought-after district in the center of Dubai near Sheikh Zayed Road, DoubleTree by Hilton enjoys a highly connected position. The location provides convenient access to major destinations, including Downtown Dubai, Dubai Marina, Dubai Internati... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport11.0 kmdriving time13 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport57.2 kmdriving time45 min
Metro Station
- Financial Centre Metro Station4.2 kmdriving time9 min
School
- Jumeira Baccalaureate School2.2 kmdriving time6 min
- AlShorouq Private School (Since 1986)2.6 kmdriving time7 min
- Citizens School3.0 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- Iranian Hospital - Dubai1.9 kmdriving time5 min
- Aster Hospital - Mankhool5.7 kmdriving time15 min
- American Hospital Dubai7.1 kmdriving time13 min
Supermarket
- Union Coop Al Wasl1.9 kmdriving time5 min
Shopping Mall
- Mercato Shopping Mall3.4 kmdriving time9 min
- The Dubai Mall3.9 kmdriving time10 min
- Dubai Mall4.4 kmdriving time11 min
- Karama Centre6.3 kmdriving time12 min
Beach
- Jumeira Public Beach2.2 kmdriving time7 min
Cafe
- Ayoush Restaurant And Cafe2.1 kmdriving time6 min
- ABC Coffee Roasters5.1 kmdriving time12 min
- Orijins5.3 kmdriving time12 min
Gym
- فندق شدا1.0 kmwalking time14 min
Salon
- Al khair 3 building400 mwalking time5 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa4.8 kmdriving time12 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Children's Play Area
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Lounge area for residents
- Event Hall
- Gym
- Children's Pool
Brochure
Developer Name
West F5 DevelopmentsAbout
West F5 Development is a Dubai-based construction company fo... Read More
Developer Address
16th Floor, Al Habtoor Business Tower, Dubai Marina, Dubai UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for DoubleTree by Hilton (West)?
Handover for DoubleTree by Hilton (West) is planned for Q4 2027.
What is the starting price for DoubleTree by Hilton (West)?
Prices at DoubleTree by Hilton (West) start from AED 1.64 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,184 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for DoubleTree by Hilton (West)?
DoubleTree by Hilton (West) offers a 20/10/70 payment plan (20% On Booking; 10% During Construction; 70% On Handover).
Who is the developer of DoubleTree by Hilton (West)?
DoubleTree by Hilton (West) is developed by West F5 Developments.
Where is DoubleTree by Hilton (West) located?
DoubleTree by Hilton (West) is located in Jumeirah Garden City, Dubai.
What amenities does DoubleTree by Hilton (West) offer?
Residents at DoubleTree by Hilton (West) have access to Children's Play Area, Shared Swimming Pool, Lounge area for residents, Event Hall, Gym, Children's Pool.
How far is DoubleTree by Hilton (West) from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 11.0 km away (about 13 min by car). Financial Centre Metro Station is 4.2 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near DoubleTree by Hilton (West)?
Iranian Hospital - Dubai is 1.9 km away (about 5 min by car). Aster Hospital - Mankhool is 5.7 km away (about 15 min by car). American Hospital Dubai is 7.1 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which schools are near DoubleTree by Hilton (West)?
Jumeira Baccalaureate School is 2.2 km away (about 6 min by car). Citizens School is 3.0 km away (about 8 min by car). AlShorouq Private School (Since 1986) is 2.6 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near DoubleTree by Hilton (West)?
Mercato Shopping Mall is 3.4 km away (about 9 min by car). Dubai Mall is 4.4 km away (about 11 min by car). Karama Centre is 6.3 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which beaches are near DoubleTree by Hilton (West)?
Jumeira Public Beach is 2.2 km away (about 7 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


