

















Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2027
Project Description
Whitestone Residences is a boutique residential tower located in Jumeirah Garden City, featuring a refined selection of studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartments crafted around elegance, comfort, and contemporary urban living. The development blends sophisticated architectu... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
10%
During Construction
30%
On Handover
60%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Jumeirah Garden City, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Whitestone Residences enjoys a prime central location in Jumeirah Garden City, in the heart of Dubai. The neighborhood sits close to Sheikh Zayed Road, providing convenient access to major destinations including Downtown Dubai, Dubai Marina, and Dubai International Airport. Posit... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport10.7 kmdriving time12 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport56.8 kmdriving time44 min
Metro Station
- Financial Centre Metro Station4.9 kmdriving time8 min
School
- Jumeira Baccalaureate School2.5 kmdriving time7 min
- Citizens School2.6 kmdriving time7 min
- AlShorouq Private School (Since 1986)2.9 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- Iranian Hospital - Dubai1.8 kmdriving time5 min
- American Hospital Dubai6.8 kmdriving time12 min
- Aster Hospital - Mankhool7.9 kmdriving time13 min
Supermarket
- Union Coop Al Wasl1.6 kmdriving time4 min
Shopping Mall
- The Dubai Mall4.2 kmdriving time10 min
Beach
- Empty beach4.8 kmdriving time11 min
Cafe
- Ayoush Restaurant And Cafe1.1 kmwalking time16 min
- ABC Coffee Roasters4.7 kmdriving time11 min
- Orijins5.0 kmdriving time12 min
Gym
- فندق شدا750 mwalking time10 min
Salon
- Al khair 3 building520 mwalking time7 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa5.1 kmdriving time12 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Barbecue Area
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Private Pool
Brochure
Developer Name
Axiom Prime Real Est...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2023
About
Axiom Prime was born from over 60 years of combined experien... Read More
Developer Address
Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Whitestone Residences by Axiom?
Handover for Whitestone Residences by Axiom is planned for Q2 2027.
What is the starting price for Whitestone Residences by Axiom?
Prices at Whitestone Residences by Axiom start from AED 1.22 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,939 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Whitestone Residences by Axiom?
Whitestone Residences by Axiom offers a 10/30/60 payment plan (10% On Booking; 30% During Construction; 60% On Handover).
Who is the developer of Whitestone Residences by Axiom?
Whitestone Residences by Axiom is developed by Axiom Prime Real Estate.
Where is Whitestone Residences by Axiom located?
Whitestone Residences by Axiom is located in Jumeirah Garden City, Dubai.
What amenities does Whitestone Residences by Axiom offer?
Residents at Whitestone Residences by Axiom have access to Gym, Barbecue Area, Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Play Area, Private Pool.
How far is Whitestone Residences by Axiom from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 10.7 km away (about 12 min by car). Financial Centre Metro Station is 4.9 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Whitestone Residences by Axiom?
Iranian Hospital - Dubai is 1.8 km away (about 5 min by car). Aster Hospital - Mankhool is 7.9 km away (about 13 min by car). American Hospital Dubai is 6.8 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Whitestone Residences by Axiom?
Citizens School is 2.6 km away (about 7 min by car). Jumeira Baccalaureate School is 2.5 km away (about 7 min by car). AlShorouq Private School (Since 1986) is 2.9 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Whitestone Residences by Axiom?
The Dubai Mall is 4.2 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which beaches are near Whitestone Residences by Axiom?
Empty beach is 4.8 km away (about 11 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


