




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2023
Project Description
V Tower is a luxurious multi-storey residential masterpiece situated in the heart of Dubai Residential Complex, Dubai, brought to life by the renowned Tiger Properties. This iconic development boasts an array of exclusive amenities, including concierge services and innovative arc... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected5 Sep 2023
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2020-01-15T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2023-09-05T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2023-09-05T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubailand, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubailand, a visionary 2003 project by Dubai Properties, the UAE's largest developer, is poised to become a vibrant mixed-use community, boasting 25 exceptional properties. This futuristic development will offer a unique blend of luxury living, world-class shopping centers, gourm... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport25.0 kmdriving time35 min
- Al Minhad Air Base16.1 kmdriving time37 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport38.6 kmdriving time41 min
Metro Station
- مدينة الأكاديمية4.3 kmdriving time7 min
School
- Gems First Point School (The Villa)1.7 kmdriving time3 min
- Lycée Francais International Georges Pampidou4.6 kmdriving time7 min
- Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou4.7 kmdriving time7 min
Hospital
- HLG Umar5.9 kmdriving time9 min
- Fakeeh University Hospital5.9 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Outlet Mall5.1 kmdriving time10 min
- Q1 Mall6.6 kmdriving time10 min
- Remal Mall12.4 kmdriving time15 min
- The Dubai Mall21.3 kmdriving time21 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.6 kmdriving time21 min
Amenities and Facilities
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Lounge area for residents
- Restaurant
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Concierge Service
- Security
- Near School
- Public Parks
- Barbecue Area
- Gym
- Central Conditioning
- Sports field
- Space to work
Finishings & Interiors
While the lively community offers much more with its best in hospitality aspect intends with promises to provide ultimate leisure and lifestyle destinations with a range of amenities . Enjoy access to various dining and retail outlets , gardens and parks , 5 - star hotels and shopping mall... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 135.0 K
Sale prices 30% lower than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai Land Residence Complex, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected5 Sep 2023
Project Description
PROJECT CONSISTS OF ... Read More
Escrow Account Number
10487681920009
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
369
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Tiger PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1976
Number of Projects
15
Off-plan Projects
1
Number of Units Delivered
6596
About
Tiger Group is one of the UAE's most established real estate... Read More
Developer Address
2nd Floor, Samaya Hotel, Riggat Al Buteen, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for The V Tower?
Handover for The V Tower is planned for Q3 2023.
What is the starting price for The V Tower?
Prices at The V Tower start from AED 135.0 K.
Who is the developer of The V Tower?
The V Tower is developed by Tiger Properties. Tiger Properties has 15 completed projects and 1 off-plan projects in development.
Where is The V Tower located?
The V Tower is located in Dubailand, Dubai.
What amenities does The V Tower offer?
Residents at The V Tower have access to CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Lounge area for residents, Restaurant, Shared Swimming Pool, Concierge Service, Security, Near School, and 6 more.
How far along is construction at The V Tower?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 5 Sep 2023.
Who is the escrow agent for The V Tower?
The V Tower's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 10487681920009.
How far is The V Tower from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 25.0 km away (about 35 min by car). مدينة الأكاديمية metro station is 4.3 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which hospitals are near The V Tower?
HLG Umar is 5.9 km away (about 9 min by car). Fakeeh University Hospital is 5.9 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which schools are near The V Tower?
Gems First Point School (The Villa) is 1.7 km away (about 3 min by car). Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou is 4.7 km away (about 7 min by car). Lycée Francais International Georges Pampidou is 4.6 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near The V Tower?
Dubai Outlet Mall is 5.1 km away (about 10 min by car). Q1 Mall is 6.6 km away (about 10 min by car). Remal Mall is 12.4 km away (about 15 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


