


Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2028
Project Description
Auresta, a masterpiece of modern architecture, rises majestically above the Dubai skyline, redefining the essence of luxury living and setting a new benchmark for sophistication and elegance, proudly developed by the renowned Tiger Properties in the coveted Jumeirah Village Circl... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected27 Jul 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
2%
Construction Start Date
2025-05-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2028-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts






























































































































































Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport40.6 kmdriving time46 min
- Skydive Dubai20.5 kmdriving time23 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport30.6 kmdriving time36 min
Metro Station
- Dubai Internet City12.5 kmdriving time17 min
School
- Nord Anglia International School7.5 kmdriving time11 min
- Dubai Heights Academy8.7 kmdriving time12 min
- JSS International School9.3 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- Mediclinic Springs10.5 kmdriving time13 min
- American10.7 kmdriving time14 min
- Saudi German Hospital10.7 kmdriving time14 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall320 mdriving time1 min
- City Centre Al Barsha9.5 kmdriving time13 min
- The Springs Souk13.0 kmdriving time16 min
- The Dubai Mall23.5 kmdriving time25 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.8 kmdriving time24 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Barbecue Area
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Security
- CCTV Security system
- Yoga classes
- Lounge area for residents
- Children's Play Area
- Sauna
- Sports field
- Concierge Service
- Tennis court
- Space to work
- Central Conditioning
Finishings & Interiors
At Auresta every element is thoughtfully curated to embody timeless sophistication and enduring quality . From refined stone surfaces and warm wood textures to sleek glass panels and contemporary finishes , each material tells a story of elevated living . The seamless blend of form and fun... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 636.1 K
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,495/sqft
Sale prices 3% higher than the Jumeirah Village Circle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected27 Jul 2026
Project Description
MIXED USE ( RESIDENT... Read More
Escrow Account Number
4031225724912014
Escrow Agent
First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC.
Number of Units
840
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Tiger PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1976
Number of Projects
15
Off-plan Projects
1
Number of Units Delivered
6596
About
Tiger Group is one of the UAE's most established real estate... Read More
Developer Address
2nd Floor, Samaya Hotel, Riggat Al Buteen, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Auresta Tower?
Handover for Auresta Tower is planned for Q4 2028.
What is the starting price for Auresta Tower?
Prices at Auresta Tower start from AED 636.1 K, with a starting rate of AED 1,495 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Auresta Tower?
Auresta Tower is developed by Tiger Properties. Tiger Properties has 15 completed projects and 1 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Auresta Tower located?
Auresta Tower is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Auresta Tower offer?
Residents at Auresta Tower have access to Outdoor swimming pool, Barbecue Area, Children's Pool, Gym, Security, CCTV Security system, Yoga classes, Lounge area for residents, and 7 more.
How far along is construction at Auresta Tower?
Construction is 2% complete. Most recent inspection was on 27 Jul 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Auresta Tower?
Auresta Tower's escrow is held with First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC., account number 4031225724912014.
How far is Auresta Tower from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 40.6 km away (about 46 min by car). Dubai Internet City metro station is 12.5 km away (about 17 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Auresta Tower?
American is 10.7 km away (about 14 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 10.7 km away (about 14 min by car). Mediclinic Springs is 10.5 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which schools are near Auresta Tower?
JSS International School is 9.3 km away (about 13 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 7.5 km away (about 11 min by car). Dubai Heights Academy is 8.7 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Auresta Tower?
Circle Mall is 320 m away (about 1 min by car). The Springs Souk is 13.0 km away (about 16 min by car). City Centre Al Barsha is 9.5 km away (about 13 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


