




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2026
Project Description
The Crest Grande is a majestic 42-storey residential masterpiece, proudly brought to life by renowned developer Sobha Realty, offering breathtaking views of the surrounding neighbourhood from every floor. This exquisite development boasts a unique and modern design, complete with... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected13 Apr 2026
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2022-09-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2026-06-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-06-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Sobha Hartland, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Sobha Hartland, a tranquil oasis nestled on the picturesque canal coast, boasts stunning natural beauty with lush forests and expansive green spaces, perfect for those seeking a serene retirement or family lifestyle amidst a thriving community, where 22 hectares of green belt env... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 16% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts








Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport21.3 kmdriving time34 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport10.8 kmdriving time17 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport51.1 kmdriving time52 min
Metro Station
- إعمار العقارية12.2 kmdriving time15 min
School
- North London Collegiate School1.7 kmdriving time3 min
- Hartland International School2.1 kmdriving time3 min
- Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai10.8 kmdriving time15 min
Hospital
- Barraquer Eye Hospital9.6 kmdriving time13 min
- BIOS CLINIC12.7 kmdriving time16 min
- Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre13.3 kmdriving time17 min
Shopping Mall
- Souk Al Bahar10.9 kmdriving time16 min
- The Dubai Mall11.1 kmdriving time16 min
- Bay Avenue Mall13.2 kmdriving time16 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa11.4 kmdriving time16 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Lounge area for residents
- Sports field
- Space to work
- Barbecue Area
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- CCTV Security system
- Central Conditioning
- Public Parks
- Observation deck
Finishings & Interiors
Each apartment comes with high - quality finishes , modern interiors and comfortable layouts . Most of the apartments include a maid ’ s room .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 3.55 M
Sale prices 1% lower than the Sobha Heartland apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected13 Apr 2026
Project Description
Commercial Residenti... Read More
Escrow Account Number
90030200022956
Escrow Agent
Bank Of Baroda
Zoning Authority
1
Number of Units
985
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
SobhaDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1995
Number of Projects
24
Off-plan Projects
10
Number of Units Delivered
13257
About
Sobha Realty - an international luxury real estate developer... Read More
Developer Address
Sobha Realty Office, Nad Al Sheba 1, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande?
Handover for Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande is planned for Q2 2026.
What is the starting price for Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande?
Prices at Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande start from AED 3.55 M.
Who is the developer of Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande?
Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande is developed by Sobha. Sobha has 24 completed projects and 10 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande located?
Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande is located in Sobha Hartland, Dubai.
What amenities does Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande offer?
Residents at Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande have access to Gym, Lounge area for residents, Sports field, Space to work, Barbecue Area, Shared Swimming Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, Children's Pool, and 5 more.
How far along is construction at Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 13 Apr 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande?
Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande's escrow is held with Bank Of Baroda, account number 90030200022956.
How far is Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 21.3 km away (about 34 min by car). إعمار العقارية metro station is 12.2 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande?
BIOS CLINIC is 12.7 km away (about 16 min by car). Barraquer Eye Hospital is 9.6 km away (about 13 min by car). Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre is 13.3 km away (about 17 min by car).
Which schools are near Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande?
North London Collegiate School is 1.7 km away (about 3 min by car). Hartland International School is 2.1 km away (about 3 min by car). Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai is 10.8 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande?
The Dubai Mall is 11.1 km away (about 16 min by car). Souk Al Bahar is 10.9 km away (about 16 min by car). Bay Avenue Mall is 13.2 km away (about 16 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


