




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2026
Project Description
Sobha Creek Vista Heights, a majestic residential masterpiece by Sobha Group, rises in the heart of Sobha Hartland, MBR City, Dubai, offering a luxurious collection of 1 to 3.5 bedroom apartments. This iconic development boasts two stunning 64-storey towers, connected by a podium... Read More
Project Status
Project Status
Active
Completion %
61%
Construction Start Date
2023-09-01T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Sobha Hartland, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Sobha Hartland, a tranquil oasis nestled on the picturesque canal coast, boasts stunning natural beauty with lush forests and expansive green spaces, perfect for those seeking a serene retirement or family lifestyle amidst a thriving community, where 22 hectares of green belt env... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 16% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts




















Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport20.8 kmdriving time34 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport11.9 kmdriving time19 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport52.2 kmdriving time54 min
Metro Station
- Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall12.9 kmdriving time18 min
School
- Hartland International School460 mdriving time1 min
- North London Collegiate School630 mdriving time2 min
Hospital
- Mediclinic10.8 kmdriving time15 min
- Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre11.9 kmdriving time15 min
- BIOS CLINIC13.2 kmdriving time17 min
Shopping Mall
- Souk Al Bahar10.5 kmdriving time15 min
- The Dubai Mall10.6 kmdriving time15 min
- Bay Avenue Mall11.4 kmdriving time16 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa11.0 kmdriving time15 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Sauna
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Children's Pool
- Observation deck
- Restaurant
- Stores in the house
- CCTV Security system
- Lounge area for residents
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Barbecue Area
- Space to work
- Public Parks
- Sports field
- Near Mall
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high quality materials .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.23 M
Launch prices 10% higher than the Sobha Heartland off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details
Project Description
Modification of Exis... Read More
Escrow Agent
Emirates NBD Bank
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
401
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
SobhaDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1995
Number of Projects
24
Off-plan Projects
10
Number of Units Delivered
13257
About
Sobha Realty - an international luxury real estate developer... Read More
Developer Address
Sobha Realty Office, Nad Al Sheba 1, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Vista Heights?
Handover for Vista Heights is planned for Q2 2026.
What is the starting price for Vista Heights?
Prices at Vista Heights start from AED 1.23 M.
Who is the developer of Vista Heights?
Vista Heights is developed by Sobha. Sobha has 24 completed projects and 10 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Vista Heights located?
Vista Heights is located in Sobha Hartland, Dubai.
What amenities does Vista Heights offer?
Residents at Vista Heights have access to Sauna, Gym, Children's Play Area, Children's Pool, Observation deck, Restaurant, Stores in the house, CCTV Security system, and 8 more.
How far along is construction at Vista Heights?
Construction is 61% complete.
Who is the escrow agent for Vista Heights?
Vista Heights's escrow is held with Emirates NBD Bank.
How far is Vista Heights from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 20.8 km away (about 34 min by car). Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall metro station is 12.9 km away (about 18 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Vista Heights?
BIOS CLINIC is 13.2 km away (about 17 min by car). Mediclinic is 10.8 km away (about 15 min by car). Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre is 11.9 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which schools are near Vista Heights?
North London Collegiate School is 630 m away (about 2 min by car). Hartland International School is 460 m away (about 1 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Vista Heights?
The Dubai Mall is 10.6 km away (about 15 min by car). Souk Al Bahar is 10.5 km away (about 15 min by car). Bay Avenue Mall is 11.4 km away (about 16 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


