




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2026
Project Description
Sobha Hartland II, a serene oasis in the heart of the city, offers a unique blend of luxury and tranquility in a gated community, complete with a stunning lagoon boasting crystal-clear azure waters and pristine white beaches, creating the perfect setting for families to thrive. T... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected24 Aug 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
56.67%
Construction Start Date
2024-05-10T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Sobha Hartland 2, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Sobha Hartland II, a luxurious waterfront oasis, boasts 8 million sq. ft. of pristine living space, complete with lush greenery, community gardens, and an array of amenities that epitomize a sustainable lifestyle. This stunning community seamlessly blends opulence and eco-friendl... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts























































Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport18.2 kmdriving time32 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport11.1 kmdriving time17 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport50.9 kmdriving time52 min
Metro Station
- إعمار العقارية9.5 kmdriving time14 min
School
- North London Collegiate School8.9 kmdriving time14 min
- Hartland International School9.0 kmdriving time14 min
- Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai9.9 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- Barraquer Eye Hospital8.7 kmdriving time12 min
- Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre12.4 kmdriving time16 min
- BIOS CLINIC13.0 kmdriving time16 min
Shopping Mall
- Nad Al Sheba Mall7.1 kmdriving time11 min
- Marhaba Mall7.9 kmdriving time11 min
- Avenue mall9.0 kmdriving time13 min
- The Dubai Mall10.3 kmdriving time15 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa10.5 kmdriving time15 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Near School
- Yoga classes
- Gym
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Near Hospital
- Stores in the house
- Children's Play Area
- Near Mall
- Private beach
- Restaurant
- Barbecue Area
- Tennis court
- Central Conditioning
- Sports field
- Space to work
- CCTV Security system
Finishings & Interiors
All apartments will include at least one private balcony , built - in closet and storage room . The 1 . 5 - bedroom options additionally include an office . Two - bedroom apartments are presented in a configuration with a toilet room . Residents and their guests can spend time actively on ... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 2.11 M
Sale prices 18% lower than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Bukadra, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected24 Aug 2026
Project Description
Proposed 2Basement +... Read More
Escrow Account Number
0204691785013
Escrow Agent
Emirates NBD Bank PJSC
Zoning Authority
1
Number of Units
638
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
SobhaDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1995
Number of Projects
24
Off-plan Projects
10
Number of Units Delivered
13257
About
Sobha Realty - an international luxury real estate developer... Read More
Developer Address
Sobha Realty Office, Nad Al Sheba 1, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for 320 Riverside Crescent?
Handover for 320 Riverside Crescent is planned for Q2 2026.
What is the starting price for 320 Riverside Crescent?
Prices at 320 Riverside Crescent start from AED 2.11 M.
Who is the developer of 320 Riverside Crescent?
320 Riverside Crescent is developed by Sobha. Sobha has 24 completed projects and 10 off-plan projects in development.
Where is 320 Riverside Crescent located?
320 Riverside Crescent is located in Sobha Hartland 2, Dubai.
What amenities does 320 Riverside Crescent offer?
Residents at 320 Riverside Crescent have access to Near School, Yoga classes, Gym, Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Near Hospital, Stores in the house, Children's Play Area, and 9 more.
How far along is construction at 320 Riverside Crescent?
Construction is 57% complete. Most recent inspection was on 24 Aug 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for 320 Riverside Crescent?
320 Riverside Crescent's escrow is held with Emirates NBD Bank PJSC, account number 0204691785013.
How far is 320 Riverside Crescent from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 18.2 km away (about 32 min by car). إعمار العقارية metro station is 9.5 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which hospitals are near 320 Riverside Crescent?
BIOS CLINIC is 13.0 km away (about 16 min by car). Barraquer Eye Hospital is 8.7 km away (about 12 min by car). Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre is 12.4 km away (about 16 min by car).
Which schools are near 320 Riverside Crescent?
North London Collegiate School is 8.9 km away (about 14 min by car). Hartland International School is 9.0 km away (about 14 min by car). Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai is 9.9 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near 320 Riverside Crescent?
Avenue mall is 9.0 km away (about 13 min by car). Nad Al Sheba Mall is 7.1 km away (about 11 min by car). Marhaba Mall is 7.9 km away (about 11 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


