




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2029
Project Description
Skyvue Solair, a luxurious oasis in the heart of Dubai, pioneers the esteemed Skyvue cluster, unlocking a world of endless possibilities. This majestic tower boasts an exclusive collection of sophisticated residences, complemented by exceptional amenities, to create an unparallel... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected3 Apr 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
10.54%
Construction Start Date
2025-04-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2030-03-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2030-03-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Sobha Hartland 2, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Sobha Hartland II, a luxurious waterfront oasis, boasts 8 million sq. ft. of pristine living space, complete with lush greenery, community gardens, and an array of amenities that epitomize a sustainable lifestyle. This stunning community seamlessly blends opulence and eco-friendl... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts































































































Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport17.9 kmdriving time32 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport11.9 kmdriving time18 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport51.7 kmdriving time53 min
Metro Station
- إعمار العقارية9.3 kmdriving time13 min
School
- North London Collegiate School9.7 kmdriving time15 min
- Hartland International School9.7 kmdriving time15 min
- Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai10.7 kmdriving time15 min
Hospital
- Barraquer Eye Hospital9.5 kmdriving time14 min
- Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre13.2 kmdriving time17 min
- BIOS CLINIC13.8 kmdriving time17 min
Shopping Mall
- Nad Al Sheba Mall6.8 kmdriving time10 min
- Avenue mall8.7 kmdriving time12 min
- The Dubai Mall10.9 kmdriving time16 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa11.3 kmdriving time16 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Central Conditioning
- Children's Play Area
- Children's Pool
- Barbecue Area
- Playroom
- Gaming Room
- Private cinema for residents
- Sauna
- Gym
- Yoga classes
- Space to work
- Music Room
- Sports field
Finishings & Interiors
Surrounded by natural light , with panoramic views , the residences exude an air of sophistication and epitomize luxury living . Experience an unparalleled blend of convenience and natural beauty . Irradiating with natural light through floor - to - ceiling glazed walls , Skyvue Solair exu... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.81 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 2,400/sqft
Sale prices 3% higher than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Bukadra, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected3 Apr 2026
Project Description
Proposed Ground + 6 ... Read More
Project Value
AED 1.51 B
Escrow Account Number
001582161999001
Escrow Agent
Dubai Islamic Bank PJSC
Zoning Authority
1
Number of Units
1850
Number of Buildings
4
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
SobhaDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1995
Number of Projects
24
Off-plan Projects
10
Number of Units Delivered
13257
About
Sobha Realty - an international luxury real estate developer... Read More
Developer Address
Sobha Realty Office, Nad Al Sheba 1, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Skyvue?
Handover for Skyvue is planned for Q1 2029.
What is the starting price for Skyvue?
Prices at Skyvue start from AED 1.81 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,400 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Skyvue?
Skyvue is developed by Sobha. Sobha has 24 completed projects and 10 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Skyvue located?
Skyvue is located in Sobha Hartland 2, Dubai.
What amenities does Skyvue offer?
Residents at Skyvue have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Central Conditioning, Children's Play Area, Children's Pool, Barbecue Area, Playroom, Gaming Room, and 7 more.
How far along is construction at Skyvue?
Construction is 11% complete. Most recent inspection was on 3 Apr 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Skyvue?
Skyvue's escrow is held with Dubai Islamic Bank PJSC, account number 001582161999001.
How far is Skyvue from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 17.9 km away (about 32 min by car). إعمار العقارية metro station is 9.3 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Skyvue?
BIOS CLINIC is 13.8 km away (about 17 min by car). Barraquer Eye Hospital is 9.5 km away (about 14 min by car). Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre is 13.2 km away (about 17 min by car).
Which schools are near Skyvue?
North London Collegiate School is 9.7 km away (about 15 min by car). Hartland International School is 9.7 km away (about 15 min by car). Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai is 10.7 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Skyvue?
Avenue mall is 8.7 km away (about 12 min by car). Nad Al Sheba Mall is 6.8 km away (about 10 min by car). The Dubai Mall is 10.9 km away (about 16 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


