




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2026
Project Description
SAMANA Manhattan - Elevate your living experience in this extraordinary residential haven, where modern luxury meets sophistication. Nestled in the coveted Jumeirah Village Circle, this visionary project by SAMANA Developers redefines the art of contemporary living, boasting lavi... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts








Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport38.7 kmdriving time45 min
- Skydive Dubai16.9 kmdriving time22 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport33.0 kmdriving time40 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates18.2 kmdriving time24 min
School
- Victory Heights Primary School7.9 kmdriving time12 min
- Dwight School Dubai8.4 kmdriving time13 min
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn10.1 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- American9.3 kmdriving time12 min
- Saudi German Hospital9.3 kmdriving time12 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.7 kmdriving time16 min
Shopping Mall
- Joud Boulevard West7.4 kmdriving time12 min
- Me'aisem City Center10.6 kmdriving time17 min
- City Centre Meaisem10.6 kmdriving time17 min
- The Dubai Mall24.2 kmdriving time24 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa23.5 kmdriving time24 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Central Conditioning
- Security
- Concierge Service
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Barbecue Area
- Gym
- Children's Pool
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Observation deck
- Restaurant
- Private Pool
- Sauna
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high quality materials .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.96 M
Launch prices 9% higher than the Jumeirah Village Circle off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
SamanaDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2014
Number of Projects
12
Off-plan Projects
5
Number of Units Delivered
3765
About
Samana Developers is a leading real estate developer in Duba... Read More
Developer Address
4th Floor, Bay Square Building 7, Business Bay, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Samana Manhattan 1?
Handover for Samana Manhattan 1 is planned for Q4 2026.
What is the starting price for Samana Manhattan 1?
Prices at Samana Manhattan 1 start from AED 1.96 M.
Who is the developer of Samana Manhattan 1?
Samana Manhattan 1 is developed by Samana. Samana has 12 completed projects and 5 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Samana Manhattan 1 located?
Samana Manhattan 1 is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Samana Manhattan 1 offer?
Residents at Samana Manhattan 1 have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, Central Conditioning, Security, Concierge Service, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, and 9 more.
How far is Samana Manhattan 1 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 38.7 km away (about 45 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates metro station is 18.2 km away (about 24 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Samana Manhattan 1?
Mediclinic Springs is 11.7 km away (about 16 min by car). American is 9.3 km away (about 12 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 9.3 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Samana Manhattan 1?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 10.1 km away (about 14 min by car). Victory Heights Primary School is 7.9 km away (about 12 min by car). Dwight School Dubai is 8.4 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Samana Manhattan 1?
Me'aisem City Center is 10.6 km away (about 17 min by car). City Centre Meaisem is 10.6 km away (about 17 min by car). Joud Boulevard West is 7.4 km away (about 12 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


