




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2029
Project Description
Samana Portside stands as a distinguished development that reflects long-term developer commitment, featuring convertible one- and two-bedroom residences with private pools in one of Dubai’s most strategically located areas. This remarkable project from Samana, a trailblazer in r... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
10%
During construction
90%
Project Status!Last inspected7 Jul 2026
Project Status
Active
Construction Start Date
2026-08-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2029-06-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Jebel Ali Freezone Extension, Jabal Ali Industrial 2, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Downtown Jebel Ali presents a truly exceptional location, positioning residents at the core of one of Dubai’s most vibrant and fast-evolving districts, with excellent links to the city’s premier destinations and beyond. The community enjoys direct access to the Dubai Metro’s unin... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 3% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport43.9 kmdriving time31 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport25.2 kmdriving time23 min
Metro Station
- Life Pharmacy Metro Station 1390 mwalking time6 min
School
- Little Woods Nursery820 mwalking time11 min
- NAOWA10.0 kmdriving time13 min
- Ies UK11.3 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- Faith Jabal Medical Center - Jebel Ali (Med7 Clinic)8.2 kmdriving time12 min
- Right Health Karama Medical Center (Jebel Ali Branch)8.3 kmdriving time12 min
- Salem - JAFZA Medical Fitness Center | سالم - المنطقة الحرة في جبل علي للياقة الطبية12.1 kmdriving time16 min
Supermarket
- Fresh Route840 mwalking time11 min
Shopping Mall
- Grand Hypermarket Jebel Ali7.3 kmdriving time10 min
- AK BAZAAR Shopping Mall8.3 kmdriving time11 min
- Desert Blues Brands Outlet - Jafza12.0 kmdriving time13 min
- The Dubai Mall33.1 kmdriving time24 min
Beach
- XO BEACH19.7 kmdriving time24 min
Cafe
- Blueberry cafe540 mwalking time8 min
- 1762 JAFZA600 mwalking time8 min
- Starbucks11.2 kmdriving time14 min
Gym
- FIT CITY GYM3.8 kmdriving time9 min
Salon
- Deluxe Beauty Jebel Ali540 mwalking time7 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa34.0 kmdriving time26 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Barbecue Area
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Children's Pool
Finishings & Interiors
Semi furnished
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.10 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,500/sqft
Sale prices 1% higher than the Down Town Jabal Ali apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected7 Jul 2026
Escrow Account Number
14582202830001
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Number of Units
148
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Developer Name
SamanaDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2014
Number of Projects
12
Off-plan Projects
5
Number of Units Delivered
3765
About
Samana Developers is a leading real estate developer in Duba... Read More
Developer Address
4th Floor, Bay Square Building 7, Business Bay, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Samana Portside by Samana?
Handover for Samana Portside by Samana is planned for Q3 2029.
What is the starting price for Samana Portside by Samana?
Prices at Samana Portside by Samana start from AED 1.10 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,500 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Samana Portside by Samana?
Samana Portside by Samana offers a 10/90 payment plan (10% On booking; 90% During construction).
Who is the developer of Samana Portside by Samana?
Samana Portside by Samana is developed by Samana. Samana has 12 completed projects and 5 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Samana Portside by Samana located?
Samana Portside by Samana is located in Downtown Jebel Ali, Dubai.
What amenities does Samana Portside by Samana offer?
Residents at Samana Portside by Samana have access to Gym, Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Play Area, Barbecue Area, Outdoor swimming pool, Children's Pool.
How far along is construction at Samana Portside by Samana?
Most recent inspection was on 7 Jul 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Samana Portside by Samana?
Samana Portside by Samana's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 14582202830001.
How far is Samana Portside by Samana from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 43.9 km away (about 31 min by car). Life Pharmacy Metro Station 1 is 390 m away (about 6 min on foot).
Which hospitals are near Samana Portside by Samana?
Right Health Karama Medical Center (Jebel Ali Branch) is 8.3 km away (about 12 min by car). Salem - JAFZA Medical Fitness Center | سالم - المنطقة الحرة في جبل علي للياقة الطبية is 12.1 km away (about 16 min by car). Faith Jabal Medical Center - Jebel Ali (Med7 Clinic) is 8.2 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Samana Portside by Samana?
Little Woods Nursery is 820 m away (about 11 min on foot). NAOWA is 10.0 km away (about 13 min by car). Ies UK is 11.3 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Samana Portside by Samana?
Desert Blues Brands Outlet - Jafza is 12.0 km away (about 13 min by car). AK BAZAAR Shopping Mall is 8.3 km away (about 11 min by car). Grand Hypermarket Jebel Ali is 7.3 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which beaches are near Samana Portside by Samana?
XO BEACH is 19.7 km away (about 24 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


