




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2024
Project Description
Radiant Boulevard is a stunning high-rise landmark in the vibrant heart of Reem Island, offering breathtaking views of the Shams Boutik Mall and the expansive Boulevard. This magnificent 29-floor residential icon, set atop 7 elegantly designed podiums, presents the ultimate lifes... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Reem Island, a vibrant and rapidly evolving neighbourhood in Abu Dhabi, boasts an impressive array of residential and retail options, making it one of the most sought-after destinations in the city. With its diverse range of luxury properties, including opulent penthouses, sty... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 11% lower than the Abu Dhabi apartment median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Abu Dhabi. See detailed analytics
Layouts

Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Zayed International Airport43.1 kmdriving time36 min
School
- Nord Anglia International School2.3 kmdriving time4 min
- Nord Anglea International School Abu Dhabi2.3 kmdriving time4 min
- Repton School Rose Campus2.8 kmdriving time5 min
Hospital
- Reem Hospital1.9 kmdriving time4 min
- Burjeel Day Surgery Center2.0 kmdriving time4 min
- Cleveland Clinic Abu Dhabi2.9 kmdriving time6 min
Shopping Mall
- Marina Bay C2 Retail stores1.7 kmdriving time4 min
- Boutik Mall1.7 kmdriving time4 min
- Boutiq Mall, Gate and Arc Complex2.0 kmdriving time4 min
Landmark
- Disneyland Abu Dhabi30.6 kmdriving time28 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Children's Pool
- Restaurant
- Public Parks
- Security
- Near School
- Barbecue Area
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Concierge Service
- Near the beach
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Playroom
Finishings & Interiors
At properties , prioritize the comfort and wellbeing of residents . Each bedroom is designed with spaciousness , natural light , and high - quality materials to ensure a restful and rejuvenating night ’ s sleep .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.78 M
Launch prices 14% lower than the Al Reem Island off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Video
Developer Name
Radiant EnterprisesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2022
About
Radiant Real Estate is dedicated to creating vibrant communi... Read More
Developer Address
Al Sahel Towers - Al Bateen - W12 - Abu Dhabi - UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Radiant Boulevard?
Handover for Radiant Boulevard is planned for Q3 2024.
What is the starting price for Radiant Boulevard?
Prices at Radiant Boulevard start from AED 1.78 M.
Who is the developer of Radiant Boulevard?
Radiant Boulevard is developed by Radiant Enterprises.
Where is Radiant Boulevard located?
Radiant Boulevard is located in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi.
What amenities does Radiant Boulevard offer?
Residents at Radiant Boulevard have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Near Mall, Gym, Children's Pool, Restaurant, Public Parks, and 10 more.
How far is Radiant Boulevard from the nearest airport and metro station?
Zayed International Airport is 43.1 km away (about 36 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Radiant Boulevard?
Burjeel Day Surgery Center is 2.0 km away (about 4 min by car). Reem Hospital is 1.9 km away (about 4 min by car). Cleveland Clinic Abu Dhabi is 2.9 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which schools are near Radiant Boulevard?
Repton School Rose Campus is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 2.3 km away (about 4 min by car). Nord Anglea International School Abu Dhabi is 2.3 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Radiant Boulevard?
Marina Bay C2 Retail stores is 1.7 km away (about 4 min by car). Boutik Mall is 1.7 km away (about 4 min by car). Boutiq Mall, Gate and Arc Complex is 2.0 km away (about 4 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


