










Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2029
Project Description
Radiant Bridges is a contemporary mixed-use development from Radiant Real Estate, integrating residential, commercial, and retail components into a unified architectural vision. The project comprises two Grade-A office towers and one residential tower, all linked by an integrated... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
5%
During construction
15%
Upon Handover
80%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Abu Dhabi, Marina Square, Abu Dhabi Emirate
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Reem Island is a dynamic, fast-growing residential and commercial district situated just off the northeastern coast of Abu Dhabi. Defined by its contemporary skyline and upscale developments, the island combines sophisticated city living with tranquil waterfront surroundings.... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 11% lower than the Abu Dhabi apartment median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Abu Dhabi. See detailed analytics
Layouts





Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Zayed International Airport31.5 kmdriving time27 min
Metro Station
- Hamdan Bin Mohammed St / Hazaa Bin Zayed Mosque3.5 kmdriving time9 min
School
- Repton School Abu Dhabi - Fry Campus1.0 kmwalking time15 min
- Repton School Abu Dhabi - Rose Campus2.8 kmdriving time5 min
- Nord Anglia International School Abu Dhabi3.1 kmdriving time6 min
Hospital
- Burjeel Day Surgery Center1.1 kmwalking time16 min
- Cleveland Clinic Abu Dhabi1.3 kmwalking time18 min
- Reem Hospital مستشفى ريم2.6 kmdriving time6 min
Supermarket
- Carrefour Market950 mwalking time13 min
Shopping Mall
- Reem Mall1.3 kmwalking time20 min
- The Galleria Al Maryah Island1.5 kmdriving time3 min
- Abu Dhabi Mall2.0 kmdriving time5 min
Beach
- Shams coast east2.6 kmdriving time6 min
Cafe
- ADNOC Service Station | Tamouh (486)750 mwalking time11 min
- Rozana Al Reem Restaurant & Cafe2.4 kmdriving time6 min
- Villaggio Restaurant & Cafe.4.0 kmdriving time8 min
Gym
- FitnGlam Women’s SuperClub Reem Mall2.0 kmdriving time5 min
Salon
- Its Beauty Ladies Salon – Waterfront Tower A1.6 kmdriving time3 min
Landmark
- Disneyland Abu Dhabi28.3 kmdriving time21 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Retail Outlets
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Gym
- SPA
- Sauna
- Meditation Area
Finishings & Interiors
Semi furnished
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 2.81 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,120/sqft
Launch prices 13% lower than the Al Reem Island off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 17 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Developer Name
Dia DevelopmentDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2025
About
Radiant Real Estate is a leading Abu Dhabi-based developer k... Read More
Developer Address
M Floor, Blook B, Al Sahel Towers, Al Bateen, Abu Dhabi, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Radiant Bridges by Dia?
Handover for Radiant Bridges by Dia is planned for Q2 2029.
What is the starting price for Radiant Bridges by Dia?
Prices at Radiant Bridges by Dia start from AED 2.81 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,120 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Radiant Bridges by Dia?
Radiant Bridges by Dia offers a 5/15/80 payment plan (5% On booking; 15% During construction; 80% Upon Handover).
Who is the developer of Radiant Bridges by Dia?
Radiant Bridges by Dia is developed by Dia Development.
Where is Radiant Bridges by Dia located?
Radiant Bridges by Dia is located in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi.
What amenities does Radiant Bridges by Dia offer?
Residents at Radiant Bridges by Dia have access to Retail Outlets, Shared Swimming Pool, Gym, SPA, Sauna, Meditation Area.
How far is Radiant Bridges by Dia from the nearest airport and metro station?
Zayed International Airport is 31.5 km away (about 27 min by car). Hamdan Bin Mohammed St / Hazaa Bin Zayed Mosque metro station is 3.5 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Radiant Bridges by Dia?
Burjeel Day Surgery Center is 1.1 km away (about 16 min on foot). Cleveland Clinic Abu Dhabi is 1.3 km away (about 18 min on foot). Reem Hospital مستشفى ريم is 2.6 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which schools are near Radiant Bridges by Dia?
Repton School Abu Dhabi - Fry Campus is 1.0 km away (about 15 min on foot). Nord Anglia International School Abu Dhabi is 3.1 km away (about 6 min by car). Repton School Abu Dhabi - Rose Campus is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Radiant Bridges by Dia?
Reem Mall is 1.3 km away (about 20 min on foot). The Galleria Al Maryah Island is 1.5 km away (about 3 min by car). Abu Dhabi Mall is 2.0 km away (about 5 min by car).
Which beaches are near Radiant Bridges by Dia?
Shams coast east is 2.6 km away (about 6 min by car).
Similar Projects
Seamont Autograph Collection Residences by Saas
Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi
- Handover
- Q4 2028
- Payment Plan
- 10/20/70
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


