




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2026
Project Description
OZONE 1 is a luxurious 25-story residential masterpiece, where wellness meets luxury, offering a serene oasis with a stunning swimming pool and exquisitely furnished apartments, all designed around the concept of self-care, complete with cutting-edge air conditioning and air puri... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected7 May 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
56.83%
Construction Start Date
2024-01-04T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts








































Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport38.0 kmdriving time45 min
- Skydive Dubai17.5 kmdriving time23 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport32.6 kmdriving time39 min
School
- Victory Heights Primary School7.5 kmdriving time12 min
- Nord Anglia International School9.5 kmdriving time14 min
- Australian International School Dubai (AIS Dubai)9.9 kmdriving time15 min
Hospital
- American9.8 kmdriving time13 min
- Saudi German Hospital9.8 kmdriving time13 min
- Mediclinic Springs12.4 kmdriving time16 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall2.3 kmdriving time4 min
- Joud Boulevard East6.5 kmdriving time10 min
- Joud Boulevard West6.9 kmdriving time11 min
- The Dubai Mall23.5 kmdriving time24 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.8 kmdriving time24 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Gym
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Central Conditioning
- Security
- Concierge Service
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Barbecue Area
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Private cinema for residents
- Sauna
- Playroom
- Yoga classes
Finishings & Interiors
Brand new apartments , elegantly furnished with furniture and appliances from leading European brands , are ready to welcome residents to Ozone 1 .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.29 M
Sale prices 10% lower than the Jumeirah Village Circle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected7 May 2026
Project Description
B+G+4P+21+R Resident... Read More
Escrow Account Number
19242073
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
272
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Object 1Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2013
Number of Projects
5
Off-plan Projects
1
Number of Units Delivered
840
About
Object 1 is a distinguished member of the international TSZ... Read More
Developer Address
G03, Emaar Square Building 3, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Ozone 1 Residence?
Handover for Ozone 1 Residence is planned for Q2 2026.
What is the starting price for Ozone 1 Residence?
Prices at Ozone 1 Residence start from AED 1.29 M.
Who is the developer of Ozone 1 Residence?
Ozone 1 Residence is developed by Object 1. Object 1 has 5 completed projects and 1 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Ozone 1 Residence located?
Ozone 1 Residence is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Ozone 1 Residence offer?
Residents at Ozone 1 Residence have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Gym, Children's Pool, Children's Play Area, Central Conditioning, Security, and 9 more.
How far along is construction at Ozone 1 Residence?
Construction is 57% complete. Most recent inspection was on 7 May 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Ozone 1 Residence?
Ozone 1 Residence's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank, account number 19242073.
How far is Ozone 1 Residence from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 38.0 km away (about 45 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Ozone 1 Residence?
Mediclinic Springs is 12.4 km away (about 16 min by car). American is 9.8 km away (about 13 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 9.8 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which schools are near Ozone 1 Residence?
Nord Anglia International School is 9.5 km away (about 14 min by car). Victory Heights Primary School is 7.5 km away (about 12 min by car). Australian International School Dubai (AIS Dubai) is 9.9 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Ozone 1 Residence?
Joud Boulevard West is 6.9 km away (about 11 min by car). Circle Mall is 2.3 km away (about 4 min by car). Joud Boulevard East is 6.5 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


