







Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2028
Project Description
ALTA V1EW is a visionary residential development that transforms everyday living into a refined experience, featuring a curated selection of studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartments designed for stylish singles and growing families alike. This elevated sanctuary blends wor... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
20%
During construction
30%
Upon Handover
50%
Project Status!Last inspected16 Sep 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
5.82%
Construction Start Date
2025-08-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2029-06-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Situated in the center of Dubai, Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) is a dynamic and swiftly expanding community that appeals to both residents and visitors. This uniquely circular district is crafted to provide a seamless integration of contemporary living with natural surroundings.... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts





































































Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport31.5 kmdriving time24 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport36.0 kmdriving time30 min
Metro Station
- Dubai Internet City Metro Bus Stop Landside 111.0 kmdriving time18 min
School
- JSS International School570 mwalking time8 min
- Nord Anglia International School Dubai (NAS Dubai)9.4 kmdriving time14 min
- Sunmarke School9.9 kmdriving time15 min
Hospital
- Saudi German Hospital8.8 kmdriving time12 min
- Prime Medical Center - Motor City8.8 kmdriving time14 min
- Mediclinic Parkview Hospital12.2 kmdriving time16 min
Supermarket
- VIVA Supermarket - JVC Rigel Tower, Dubai260 mwalking time4 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall by Dubai Retail2.5 kmdriving time7 min
- City Centre Me'aisem9.7 kmdriving time15 min
- The Springs Souk10.1 kmdriving time15 min
- The Dubai Mall20.3 kmdriving time20 min
Beach
- Pine Beach14.0 kmdriving time17 min
Cafe
- Cloud 10 Restaurant & Café JVC Jumeirah Village Circle890 mwalking time12 min
- One Life Kitchen & Café (JVC)1.7 kmdriving time7 min
- Xenia Cafe Lounge10.1 kmdriving time16 min
Gym
- The Warehouse Gym - Springs10.2 kmdriving time16 min
Salon
- Divine Beauty Lounge | Best Hair & Nails Beauty Salon JVC | 20% OFF970 mwalking time13 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa18.9 kmdriving time21 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Barbecue Area
- Tennis court
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Clubhouse
Finishings & Interiors
Finishing And Materials: Modern finishing using high-quality materials. | Kitchen And Appliances: Equipped kitchens with Bertazzoni appliances. | Furnishing: Semi-furnished apartments with built-in wardrobes
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.27 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,478/sqft
Sale prices 11% higher than the Jumeirah Village Circle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected16 Sep 2026
Project Description
B+G+5P+2MF+46+R
Escrow Account Number
19452513
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank
Number of Units
507
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Object 1Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2013
Number of Projects
5
Off-plan Projects
1
Number of Units Delivered
840
About
Object 1 is a distinguished member of the international TSZ... Read More
Developer Address
G03, Emaar Square Building 3, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for ALTA V1EW by Object1?
Handover for ALTA V1EW by Object1 is planned for Q4 2028.
What is the starting price for ALTA V1EW by Object1?
Prices at ALTA V1EW by Object1 start from AED 1.27 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,478 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for ALTA V1EW by Object1?
ALTA V1EW by Object1 offers a 20/30/50 payment plan (20% On booking; 30% During construction; 50% Upon Handover).
Who is the developer of ALTA V1EW by Object1?
ALTA V1EW by Object1 is developed by Object 1. Object 1 has 5 completed projects and 1 off-plan projects in development.
Where is ALTA V1EW by Object1 located?
ALTA V1EW by Object1 is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does ALTA V1EW by Object1 offer?
Residents at ALTA V1EW by Object1 have access to Outdoor swimming pool, Barbecue Area, Tennis court, Children's Pool, Children's Play Area, Clubhouse.
How far along is construction at ALTA V1EW by Object1?
Construction is 6% complete. Most recent inspection was on 16 Sep 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for ALTA V1EW by Object1?
ALTA V1EW by Object1's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank, account number 19452513.
How far is ALTA V1EW by Object1 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 31.5 km away (about 24 min by car). Dubai Internet City Metro Bus Stop Landside 1 metro station is 11.0 km away (about 18 min by car).
Which hospitals are near ALTA V1EW by Object1?
Saudi German Hospital is 8.8 km away (about 12 min by car). Prime Medical Center - Motor City is 8.8 km away (about 14 min by car). Mediclinic Parkview Hospital is 12.2 km away (about 16 min by car).
Which schools are near ALTA V1EW by Object1?
JSS International School is 570 m away (about 8 min on foot). Sunmarke School is 9.9 km away (about 15 min by car). Nord Anglia International School Dubai (NAS Dubai) is 9.4 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near ALTA V1EW by Object1?
The Springs Souk is 10.1 km away (about 15 min by car). Circle Mall by Dubai Retail is 2.5 km away (about 7 min by car). City Centre Me'aisem is 9.7 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which beaches are near ALTA V1EW by Object1?
Pine Beach is 14.0 km away (about 17 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


