




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2011
Project Description
Mövenpick Hotel Jumeirah Lakes Towers is a luxurious oasis in the heart of Dubai's Jumeirah Lake Towers, offering sleek and modern rooms with complimentary Wi-Fi. This 5-star hotel boasts a state-of-the-art gym, a stunning outdoor pool, and a rejuvenating spa, all just 12 miles f... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JLT (Jumeirah Lakes Towers), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, a serene and vibrant residential haven, boasts a unique landscape of four lakes and a sprawling 55,000sqm park, perfectly blending natural beauty with modern luxury. This thriving community is characterized by its stunning clusters of high-rise towers, vibr... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 8% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport42.7 kmdriving time51 min
- Skydive Dubai7.6 kmdriving time12 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport28.7 kmdriving time39 min
Metro Station
- DMCC6.9 kmdriving time10 min
School
- Emirates International School - Meadows5.2 kmdriving time9 min
- The Winchester School6.3 kmdriving time10 min
- Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus6.4 kmdriving time11 min
Hospital
- Aster Medical4.1 kmdriving time7 min
- Health Avenue Polyclinics6.3 kmdriving time11 min
- Emirates Hospital6.9 kmdriving time11 min
Shopping Mall
- Bluewaters Wharf Retail5.4 kmdriving time9 min
- The Wharf5.7 kmdriving time10 min
- Dubai Marina Mall6.5 kmdriving time11 min
- The Dubai Mall24.3 kmdriving time24 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa23.3 kmdriving time23 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Private cinema for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Near Mall
- Gym
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Central Conditioning
- Restaurant
- Security
- Concierge Service
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Barbecue Area
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Near the beach
- Near the yacht club
- SPA
- Servicing of apartments
- Children's room
- Observation deck
- Near Golf
- Near Expo
Video
Developer Name
NakheelDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2000
Number of Projects
107
Off-plan Projects
10
Number of Units Delivered
13877
About
Nakheel Properties is one of the largest and most renowned r... Read More
Developer Address
Nakheel Sales Office, Al Sufouh 2, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Movenpick Hotel Jumeirah Lakes Towers?
Handover for Movenpick Hotel Jumeirah Lakes Towers is planned for Q4 2011.
Who is the developer of Movenpick Hotel Jumeirah Lakes Towers?
Movenpick Hotel Jumeirah Lakes Towers is developed by Nakheel. Nakheel has 107 completed projects and 10 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Movenpick Hotel Jumeirah Lakes Towers located?
Movenpick Hotel Jumeirah Lakes Towers is located in JLT (Jumeirah Lakes Towers), Dubai.
What amenities does Movenpick Hotel Jumeirah Lakes Towers offer?
Residents at Movenpick Hotel Jumeirah Lakes Towers have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Private cinema for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Near Mall, Gym, Children's Pool, Children's Play Area, and 16 more.
How far is Movenpick Hotel Jumeirah Lakes Towers from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 42.7 km away (about 51 min by car). DMCC metro station is 6.9 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Movenpick Hotel Jumeirah Lakes Towers?
Aster Medical is 4.1 km away (about 7 min by car). Emirates Hospital is 6.9 km away (about 11 min by car). Health Avenue Polyclinics is 6.3 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Movenpick Hotel Jumeirah Lakes Towers?
Emirates International School - Meadows is 5.2 km away (about 9 min by car). Dubai British School Emirates Hills - Islands Campus is 6.4 km away (about 11 min by car). The Winchester School is 6.3 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Movenpick Hotel Jumeirah Lakes Towers?
Dubai Marina Mall is 6.5 km away (about 11 min by car). Bluewaters Wharf Retail is 5.4 km away (about 9 min by car). The Wharf is 5.7 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


