






Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2026
Project Description
Green Wood is a master-planned residential community organised into three primary zones: the TOD Zone, which features Pond Park Apartments, the Boulevard Neighbourhood, and the Central Park Neighbourhood. Each zone is designed to foster a balanced lifestyle through a mix of apart... Read More
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai International City, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Green Wood enjoys a position roughly 15 km from the center of Business Bay, with Al Awir Road and Al Ain Dubai Road providing straightforward connections to key destinations across Dubai. Situated near Dubai Silicon Oasis, the site offers direct access via both current and planne... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 59% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport17.0 kmdriving time18 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport54.0 kmdriving time43 min
Metro Station
- Silicon Oasis North Park 15.7 kmdriving time12 min
School
- حضانة الماسة الزرقاء دبي ورسان 42.9 kmdriving time8 min
- Vernus International School6.2 kmdriving time14 min
- GEMS Wellington Academy8.5 kmdriving time17 min
Hospital
- Apple Clinic Greece5.2 kmdriving time10 min
- Fakeeh University Hospital5.8 kmdriving time12 min
- Emirates Health Services (EHS) - مؤسسة الامارات للخدمات الصحية6.0 kmdriving time15 min
Supermarket
- Shaklan HyperMarket2.0 kmdriving time6 min
Shopping Mall
- dragon mall8.8 kmdriving time14 min
- Dragon Mart by Dubai Retail8.9 kmdriving time14 min
- Dragon Mart 2 by Dubai Retail10.3 kmdriving time16 min
- The Dubai Mall21.2 kmdriving time24 min
Cafe
- FiLLi Cafe | Dubai Silicon Oasis - Dubai3.7 kmdriving time9 min
- Backyard5.6 kmdriving time13 min
- Wills Restaurant and Cafe6.2 kmdriving time14 min
Gym
- Fitland Fitness Centre1.4 kmwalking time19 min
Salon
- Maya Beauty Salon7.7 kmdriving time13 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.2 kmdriving time24 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Public Parks
- Near School
- Children's Play Area
- Jogging Track
- Sports field
- Stores in the house
- Barbecue Area
- Gym
Brochure
Developer Name
NakheelDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2000
Number of Projects
107
Off-plan Projects
10
Number of Units Delivered
13877
About
Nakheel Properties is one of the largest and most renowned r... Read More
Developer Address
Nakheel Sales Office, Al Sufouh 2, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Green Wood by Nakheel?
Handover for Green Wood by Nakheel is planned for Q1 2026.
Who is the developer of Green Wood by Nakheel?
Green Wood by Nakheel is developed by Nakheel. Nakheel has 107 completed projects and 10 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Green Wood by Nakheel located?
Green Wood by Nakheel is located in International City, Dubai.
What amenities does Green Wood by Nakheel offer?
Residents at Green Wood by Nakheel have access to Public Parks, Near School, Children's Play Area, Jogging Track, Sports field, Stores in the house, Barbecue Area, Gym.
How far is Green Wood by Nakheel from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 17.0 km away (about 18 min by car). Silicon Oasis North Park 1 metro station is 5.7 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Green Wood by Nakheel?
Apple Clinic Greece is 5.2 km away (about 10 min by car). Fakeeh University Hospital is 5.8 km away (about 12 min by car). Emirates Health Services (EHS) - مؤسسة الامارات للخدمات الصحية is 6.0 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which schools are near Green Wood by Nakheel?
Vernus International School is 6.2 km away (about 14 min by car). حضانة الماسة الزرقاء دبي ورسان 4 is 2.9 km away (about 8 min by car). GEMS Wellington Academy is 8.5 km away (about 17 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Green Wood by Nakheel?
dragon mall is 8.8 km away (about 14 min by car). Dragon Mart 2 by Dubai Retail is 10.3 km away (about 16 min by car). Dragon Mart by Dubai Retail is 8.9 km away (about 14 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


