

Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2028
Project Description
Solaya by Meraas, a luxurious residential masterpiece, nestled in the vibrant La Mer district of Jumeirah, boasts stunning architecture by the renowned Foster + Partners, blending seamlessly with exceptional infrastructure to create the ultimate living experience, featuring exqui... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Jumeirah (I), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah, the epitome of luxury living in Dubai, is a prestigious residential community that has been a magnet for western expatriates and discerning homeowners for over six decades. This iconic neighbourhood, fondly referred to as the 'Beverly Hills of Dubai', boasts a rich hist... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 303% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport20.8 kmdriving time34 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport56.3 kmdriving time54 min
Metro Station
- Emirates Towers6.1 kmdriving time9 min
School
- Jumeirah Baccalaureate School1.5 kmdriving time3 min
- Al Shhaab Schol for Basic Edication2.1 kmdriving time4 min
- Al Shoroq Private School2.7 kmdriving time4 min
Hospital
- Iranian Hospital Dubai2.7 kmdriving time4 min
- Belhoul European Hospital2.8 kmdriving time4 min
- Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic4.1 kmdriving time7 min
Shopping Mall
- Century Plaza470 mdriving time1 min
- Jumeirah Plaza590 mdriving time1 min
- Beach Centre1.0 kmdriving time2 min
- The Dubai Mall5.7 kmdriving time9 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa5.8 kmdriving time9 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Barbecue Area
- Gym
- Security
- Restaurant
- Public Parks
- Outdoor swimming pool
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Yoga classes
- Private beach
- Near the beach
- Sports field
- Concierge Service
- Space to work
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Near Mall
Finishings & Interiors
The area of the apartments starts from 167 m2 , providing enough space for a comfortable stay . Whether it ' s a cozy apartment or a luxurious penthouse , every detail is designed with attention to style and functionality .
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
MeraasDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2007
Number of Projects
29
Off-plan Projects
7
Number of Units Delivered
5934
About
Meraas is an impressive company in the Dubai property market... Read More
Developer Address
Building 5 King Salman Bin Abdul Aziz Al Saud Street, Al Sufouh 2 - Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Solaya?
Handover for Solaya is planned for Q1 2028.
What is the starting price for Solaya?
Prices at Solaya start from AED 40.35 M.
Who is the developer of Solaya?
Solaya is developed by Meraas. Meraas has 29 completed projects and 7 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Solaya located?
Solaya is located in Jumeirah (I), Dubai.
What amenities does Solaya offer?
Residents at Solaya have access to Barbecue Area, Gym, Security, Restaurant, Public Parks, Outdoor swimming pool, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, and 8 more.
How far is Solaya from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 20.8 km away (about 34 min by car). Emirates Towers metro station is 6.1 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Solaya?
Iranian Hospital Dubai is 2.7 km away (about 4 min by car). Belhoul European Hospital is 2.8 km away (about 4 min by car). Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic is 4.1 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which schools are near Solaya?
Jumeirah Baccalaureate School is 1.5 km away (about 3 min by car). Al Shhaab Schol for Basic Edication is 2.1 km away (about 4 min by car). Al Shoroq Private School is 2.7 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Solaya?
Century Plaza is 470 m away (about 1 min by car). Jumeirah Plaza is 590 m away (about 1 min by car). Beach Centre is 1.0 km away (about 2 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


