






Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2025
Project Description
Myrtle represents the newest residential offering within Central Park at City Walk, defined by a design approach that seamlessly merges contemporary architecture with abundant natural landscapes. Bright, open interiors are paired with terraces that offer impressive views over the... Read More
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
DIFC (Dubai International Financial Center), Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Set within City Walk, one of Dubai's leading lifestyle destinations, Myrtle places residents at the heart of a dynamic blend of living, working, and leisure offerings. The community is home to international retail brands, fine dining establishments, luxury hotels, and exceptional... Read More
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport10.4 kmdriving time8 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport58.7 kmdriving time42 min
Metro Station
- Financial Centre Metro Station340 mwalking time5 min
School
- Citizens School6.1 kmdriving time6 min
- AlShorouq Private School (Since 1986)7.3 kmdriving time10 min
- Jumeira Baccalaureate School7.7 kmdriving time11 min
Hospital
- Al Jalila Children’s Hospital | مستشفى الجليلة للأطفال6.3 kmdriving time6 min
- Iranian Hospital - Dubai6.7 kmdriving time11 min
- Latifa Hospital | مستشفى لطيفة7.6 kmdriving time8 min
Supermarket
- Carrefour Market700 mwalking time10 min
Shopping Mall
- Karama Centre5.7 kmdriving time7 min
- The Dubai Mall6.7 kmdriving time7 min
- Dubai Mall7.1 kmdriving time9 min
- Mercato Shopping Mall8.0 kmdriving time12 min
Beach
- Empty beach4.1 kmdriving time8 min
Cafe
- Al Beiruti Cafe DIFC860 mwalking time12 min
- Ayoush Restaurant And Cafe900 mwalking time13 min
- Orijins1.2 kmwalking time16 min
Gym
- Staybridge Suites Dubai Financial Centre by IHG1.2 kmwalking time17 min
Salon
- Diva Gents Salon | صالون ديفا للرجال50 mwalking time1 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa7.5 kmdriving time9 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Children's Play Area
- Sports field
- Yoga classes
- Meditation Area
- Barbecue Area
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Pool
- Tennis court
- Gym
- Stores in the house
- Jogging Track
Brochure
Developer Name
MeraasDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2007
Number of Projects
29
Off-plan Projects
7
Number of Units Delivered
5934
About
Meraas is an impressive company in the Dubai property market... Read More
Developer Address
Building 5 King Salman Bin Abdul Aziz Al Saud Street, Al Sufouh 2 - Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Myrtle Central Park by Meraas?
Handover for Myrtle Central Park by Meraas is planned for Q2 2025.
Who is the developer of Myrtle Central Park by Meraas?
Myrtle Central Park by Meraas is developed by Meraas. Meraas has 29 completed projects and 7 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Myrtle Central Park by Meraas located?
Myrtle Central Park by Meraas is located in Dubai.
What amenities does Myrtle Central Park by Meraas offer?
Residents at Myrtle Central Park by Meraas have access to Children's Play Area, Sports field, Yoga classes, Meditation Area, Barbecue Area, Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, Tennis court, and 3 more.
How far is Myrtle Central Park by Meraas from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 10.4 km away (about 8 min by car). Financial Centre Metro Station is 340 m away (about 5 min on foot).
Which hospitals are near Myrtle Central Park by Meraas?
Iranian Hospital - Dubai is 6.7 km away (about 11 min by car). Latifa Hospital | مستشفى لطيفة is 7.6 km away (about 8 min by car). Al Jalila Children’s Hospital | مستشفى الجليلة للأطفال is 6.3 km away (about 6 min by car).
Which schools are near Myrtle Central Park by Meraas?
Citizens School is 6.1 km away (about 6 min by car). Jumeira Baccalaureate School is 7.7 km away (about 11 min by car). AlShorouq Private School (Since 1986) is 7.3 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Myrtle Central Park by Meraas?
Dubai Mall is 7.1 km away (about 9 min by car). Mercato Shopping Mall is 8.0 km away (about 12 min by car). Karama Centre is 5.7 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which beaches are near Myrtle Central Park by Meraas?
Empty beach is 4.1 km away (about 8 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


