




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2026
Project Description
Primero, where opulence meets innovation, presents a unique opportunity to experience world-class living, inspired by the iconic architecture of the United States. This masterpiece boasts meticulously crafted one, two, and three-bedroom split-level apartments, redefining luxury t... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected1 Oct 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
21.08%
Construction Start Date
2024-06-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2026-06-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-06-01T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Furjan is a vibrant and interconnected community, nestled near prestigious neighborhoods like Jebel Ali Village, Jumeirah Park, and Green Community, with Discovery Gardens and Garden View Villas as its scenic borders. This dynamic area boasts an impressive array of 4,000 resid... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 21% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts












Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport49.0 kmdriving time52 min
- Skydive Dubai13.8 kmdriving time18 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport23.5 kmdriving time32 min
Metro Station
- Al Furjan4.4 kmdriving time7 min
School
- The Arbor School1.5 kmdriving time4 min
- Delhi Private School5.4 kmdriving time9 min
- Jebel Ali Primary School6.4 kmdriving time10 min
Hospital
- nmc jabel ali6.5 kmdriving time9 min
- NMC hospital DIP6.5 kmdriving time9 min
- NMC dip6.5 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Pavilion Al Furjan2.4 kmdriving time5 min
- Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall3.2 kmdriving time6 min
- Ibn Battuta Mall5.6 kmdriving time9 min
- The Dubai Mall29.5 kmdriving time29 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa28.4 kmdriving time28 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Children's room
- Barbecue Area
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Restaurant
- Space to work
- Sports field
- SPA
- Yoga classes
- Near Hospital
- Public Parks
- Private Pool
- Central Conditioning
- CCTV Security system
Finishings & Interiors
Each apartment type is equipped with top - notch finishes , fittings , and features throughout . A subdued and sophisticated color scheme . Ceramic floor tiles and elegant quality wall coverings throughout . Italian inspired kitchen with gola trim ( handleless ) drawers and calacutta gold ... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.15 M
Launch prices 16% higher than the Al Furjan off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected1 Oct 2026
Project Description
2B+G+P+17 Residentia... Read More
Escrow Account Number
200789912
Escrow Agent
United Bank Limited (Management Office)
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
86
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Main RealtyDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2003
About
Main Realty stands as the real estate development arm of The... Read More
Developer Address
Park Heights Square 1, Suite 705, Dubai Hills, MBR, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Primero Residences by Main Realty?
Handover for Primero Residences by Main Realty is planned for Q2 2026.
What is the starting price for Primero Residences by Main Realty?
Prices at Primero Residences by Main Realty start from AED 1.15 M.
Who is the developer of Primero Residences by Main Realty?
Primero Residences by Main Realty is developed by Main Realty.
Where is Primero Residences by Main Realty located?
Primero Residences by Main Realty is located in Al Furjan, Dubai.
What amenities does Primero Residences by Main Realty offer?
Residents at Primero Residences by Main Realty have access to Lounge area for residents, Gym, Children's Play Area, Children's room, Barbecue Area, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Restaurant, and 9 more.
How far along is construction at Primero Residences by Main Realty?
Construction is 21% complete. Most recent inspection was on 1 Oct 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Primero Residences by Main Realty?
Primero Residences by Main Realty's escrow is held with United Bank Limited (Management Office), account number 200789912.
How far is Primero Residences by Main Realty from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 49.0 km away (about 52 min by car). Al Furjan metro station is 4.4 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Primero Residences by Main Realty?
nmc jabel ali is 6.5 km away (about 9 min by car). NMC hospital DIP is 6.5 km away (about 9 min by car). NMC dip is 6.5 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which schools are near Primero Residences by Main Realty?
The Arbor School is 1.5 km away (about 4 min by car). Delhi Private School is 5.4 km away (about 9 min by car). Jebel Ali Primary School is 6.4 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Primero Residences by Main Realty?
Pavilion Al Furjan is 2.4 km away (about 5 min by car). Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall is 3.2 km away (about 6 min by car). Ibn Battuta Mall is 5.6 km away (about 9 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


