



Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2025
Project Description
Azizi Jewel, a masterpiece of luxury living, is nestled in the vibrant community of Al Furjan, just minutes away from the iconic Sheikh Zayed Road and Mohammed Bin Zayed Road. This exquisite development by Azizi Developments boasts an exclusive collection of luxury studios and 1-... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected7 Oct 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
43.03%
Construction Start Date
2024-03-21T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Al Furjan is a vibrant and interconnected community, nestled near prestigious neighborhoods like Jebel Ali Village, Jumeirah Park, and Green Community, with Discovery Gardens and Garden View Villas as its scenic borders. This dynamic area boasts an impressive array of 4,000 resid... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 21% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts





































Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport50.5 kmdriving time55 min
- Skydive Dubai15.3 kmdriving time21 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport24.9 kmdriving time35 min
Metro Station
- Energy7.7 kmdriving time10 min
School
- The Arbor School3.0 kmdriving time6 min
- Delhi Private School6.8 kmdriving time11 min
- Jebel Ali Primary School7.9 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- Aster Medical6.4 kmdriving time10 min
- Lifeline Hospital7.9 kmdriving time13 min
- nmc jabel ali8.0 kmdriving time12 min
Shopping Mall
- Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall4.7 kmdriving time8 min
- Ibn Battuta Mall7.1 kmdriving time11 min
- Festival Plaza7.4 kmdriving time12 min
- The Dubai Mall30.9 kmdriving time31 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa29.9 kmdriving time31 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- CCTV Security system
- Security
- Barbecue Area
- Lounge area for residents
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Children's room
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Pool
- Near School
- Public Parks
- Near Mall
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Event Hall
- Restaurant
- Sauna
- SPA
- Outdoor swimming pool
Finishings & Interiors
Modern finishing with high - quality materials .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.01 M
Launch prices 31% higher than the Al Furjan off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected7 Oct 2026
Project Description
2B+G+2P+7+R HOTEL AP... Read More
Escrow Account Number
9009226114193010
Escrow Agent
First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC.
Number of Units
280
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
AziziDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2007
Number of Projects
46
Off-plan Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
57115
About
Azizi Developments is a leading developer belonging to the A... Read More
Developer Address
API World Tower, Suite No. 902 / 904, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Azizi Jewel?
Handover for Azizi Jewel is planned for Q4 2025.
What is the starting price for Azizi Jewel?
Prices at Azizi Jewel start from AED 1.01 M.
Who is the developer of Azizi Jewel?
Azizi Jewel is developed by Azizi. Azizi has 46 completed projects and 3 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Azizi Jewel located?
Azizi Jewel is located in Al Furjan, Dubai.
What amenities does Azizi Jewel offer?
Residents at Azizi Jewel have access to CCTV Security system, Security, Barbecue Area, Lounge area for residents, Gym, Children's Play Area, Children's room, Shared Swimming Pool, and 11 more.
How far along is construction at Azizi Jewel?
Construction is 43% complete. Most recent inspection was on 7 Oct 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Azizi Jewel?
Azizi Jewel's escrow is held with First Abu Dhabi Bank PJSC., account number 9009226114193010.
How far is Azizi Jewel from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 50.5 km away (about 55 min by car). Energy metro station is 7.7 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Azizi Jewel?
Lifeline Hospital is 7.9 km away (about 13 min by car). Aster Medical is 6.4 km away (about 10 min by car). nmc jabel ali is 8.0 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Azizi Jewel?
The Arbor School is 3.0 km away (about 6 min by car). Jebel Ali Primary School is 7.9 km away (about 13 min by car). Delhi Private School is 6.8 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Azizi Jewel?
Festival Plaza is 7.4 km away (about 12 min by car). Ibn Battuta Mall is 7.1 km away (about 11 min by car). Discovery Gardens Pavillion mall is 4.7 km away (about 8 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


