
















Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2028
Project Description
Franck Muller Yachting by London Gate stands as an architectural landmark that redefines waterfront living within Dubai Maritime City. Inspired by the legacy of the Swiss watchmaker, the development captures the essence of precision, craftsmanship, and enduring elegance through i... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
20%
During construction
10%
Upon Handover
70%
Project Status!Last inspected26 Mar 2026
Project Status
Active
Construction Start Date
2025-07-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2028-07-29T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Maritime City, Bur Dubai, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Maritime City is a purpose-built, specialized community situated in the heart of Dubai, designed to cater specifically to the maritime industry. As a comprehensive hub, it provides a complete range of infrastructure, services, and facilities dedicated to shipbuilding, maint... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 90% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts

Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport13.3 kmdriving time16 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport66.7 kmdriving time51 min
Metro Station
- Al Ghubaiba Bus Station 28.7 kmdriving time16 min
School
- DEWA Academy4.9 kmdriving time10 min
- Cambridgeshire Nursery5.3 kmdriving time12 min
- New Academy School5.9 kmdriving time15 min
Hospital
- Aster Hospital - Mankhool5.1 kmdriving time13 min
- Iranian Hospital - Dubai6.3 kmdriving time13 min
- Bur Dubai Medical Fitness & Occupational Health Screening Center - Salem Center6.9 kmdriving time18 min
Supermarket
- Carrefour Hypermarket9.1 kmdriving time17 min
Shopping Mall
- Karama Centre6.7 kmdriving time14 min
- BurJuman7.5 kmdriving time16 min
- Al Ghurair Centre12.4 kmdriving time19 min
- The Dubai Mall12.5 kmdriving time16 min
Beach
- North Beach, Pearl Jumeirah7.0 kmdriving time15 min
Cafe
- Flat12 Cafe1.1 kmwalking time15 min
- Emarat- Adhed3.8 kmdriving time9 min
- The Coffee Lab - Specialty Coffee Roasters5.5 kmdriving time15 min
Gym
- AB FITNESS860 mwalking time12 min
Salon
- Spa and Club Massage centre6.3 kmdriving time14 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa13.4 kmdriving time18 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Barbecue Area
- SPA
- Sauna
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Sports field
- Tennis court
- Jogging Track
- Yoga classes
- Lounge area for residents
- Clubhouse
- Meditation Area
- Space to work
- Garden with fountains
- Public Parks
Finishings & Interiors
Finishing And Materials: Modern finishing using high quality materials. | Kitchen And Appliances: Equipped kitchens. | Furnishing: Yes
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 3.55 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 2,145/sqft
Sale prices 21% lower than the Dubai Maritime City apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected26 Mar 2026
Escrow Account Number
29360768
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank
Number of Units
585
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Developer Name
London GateDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2014
About
London Gate Real Estate Development is a real estate develop... Read More
Developer Address
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Franck Muller Yachting by London?
Handover for Franck Muller Yachting by London is planned for Q4 2028.
What is the starting price for Franck Muller Yachting by London?
Prices at Franck Muller Yachting by London start from AED 3.55 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,145 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Franck Muller Yachting by London?
Franck Muller Yachting by London offers a 20/10/70 payment plan (20% On booking; 10% During construction; 70% Upon Handover).
Who is the developer of Franck Muller Yachting by London?
Franck Muller Yachting by London is developed by London Gate.
Where is Franck Muller Yachting by London located?
Franck Muller Yachting by London is located in DMC (Dubai Maritime City), Dubai.
What amenities does Franck Muller Yachting by London offer?
Residents at Franck Muller Yachting by London have access to Barbecue Area, SPA, Sauna, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Pool, Gym, Sports field, and 9 more.
How far along is construction at Franck Muller Yachting by London?
Most recent inspection was on 26 Mar 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Franck Muller Yachting by London?
Franck Muller Yachting by London's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank, account number 29360768.
How far is Franck Muller Yachting by London from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 13.3 km away (about 16 min by car). Al Ghubaiba Bus Station 2 is 8.7 km away (about 16 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Franck Muller Yachting by London?
Aster Hospital - Mankhool is 5.1 km away (about 13 min by car). Bur Dubai Medical Fitness & Occupational Health Screening Center - Salem Center is 6.9 km away (about 18 min by car). Iranian Hospital - Dubai is 6.3 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which schools are near Franck Muller Yachting by London?
New Academy School is 5.9 km away (about 15 min by car). DEWA Academy is 4.9 km away (about 10 min by car). Cambridgeshire Nursery is 5.3 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Franck Muller Yachting by London?
BurJuman is 7.5 km away (about 16 min by car). Karama Centre is 6.7 km away (about 14 min by car). Al Ghurair Centre is 12.4 km away (about 19 min by car).
Which beaches are near Franck Muller Yachting by London?
North Beach, Pearl Jumeirah is 7.0 km away (about 15 min by car).
Similar Projects
Chelsea Residences 1 Tower C by Damac
DMC (Dubai Maritime City), Dubai
- Handover
- Q2 2030
- Payment Plan
- 5/55/40
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


