








Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2029
Project Description
Talea is a nature-focused residential project situated in Dubai Maritime City, built around biophilic design principles and enduring sophistication. Emerging from the verdant Forest District, the tower combines organic forms, vertical landscaping, and sweeping glass facades to fo... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
20%
During Construction
30%
On Handover
50%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Maritime City, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Situated within Dubai Maritime City, Talea enjoys the advantage of a waterfront community strategically placed at the center of Dubai's maritime industry. The neighborhood functions as a dedicated hub for marine-focused enterprises, providing infrastructure, services, shipyards,... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 90% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport14.4 kmdriving time20 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport67.9 kmdriving time55 min
Metro Station
- Al Ghubaiba Bus Station 29.9 kmdriving time19 min
School
- Piccolo Coffee Shop ️5.0 kmdriving time10 min
- QE2 Hospitality Academy6.1 kmdriving time15 min
- Paulomi's World Of Fitness10.3 kmdriving time20 min
Hospital
- International Modern Hospital6.2 kmdriving time16 min
- Aster Hospital - Mankhool6.2 kmdriving time17 min
- Bur Dubai Medical Fitness & Occupational Health Screening Center - Salem Center8.0 kmdriving time22 min
Supermarket
- ماركت المحيط الازرق2.4 kmdriving time7 min
Shopping Mall
- BurJuman8.6 kmdriving time20 min
- Karama Centre10.1 kmdriving time19 min
- Nesto Hypermarket, Burj Nahar Mall,Dubai11.3 kmdriving time23 min
- The Dubai Mall13.7 kmdriving time20 min
Beach
- North Beach, Pearl Jumeirah8.2 kmdriving time19 min
Cafe
- Kona House Coffee4.6 kmdriving time10 min
- Specialty Batch Coffee Roastery5.2 kmdriving time11 min
- Flat12 Cafe5.2 kmdriving time11 min
Gym
- Hoyam Tamreen & Fitness590 mdriving time1 min
Salon
- CUT CASTLE Gents Saloon FZE2.9 kmdriving time9 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa14.5 kmdriving time22 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Barbecue Area
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Children's Play Area
- Event Hall
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 3.83 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 2,908/sqft
Launch prices 27% higher than the Dubai Maritime City off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Developer Name
Beyond DevelopmentsDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2005
About
BEYOND embodies the OMNIYAT GROUP’s relentless pursuit of ex... Read More
Developer Address
Level P5 The Binary by Omniyat, Business Bay, 32 Marasi Dr, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Talea by Beyond?
Handover for Talea by Beyond is planned for Q1 2029.
What is the starting price for Talea by Beyond?
Prices at Talea by Beyond start from AED 3.83 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,908 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Talea by Beyond?
Talea by Beyond offers a 20/30/50 payment plan (20% On Booking; 30% During Construction; 50% On Handover).
Who is the developer of Talea by Beyond?
Talea by Beyond is developed by Beyond Developments.
Where is Talea by Beyond located?
Talea by Beyond is located in DMC (Dubai Maritime City), Dubai.
What amenities does Talea by Beyond offer?
Residents at Talea by Beyond have access to Gym, Barbecue Area, Shared Swimming Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, Children's Play Area, Event Hall.
How far is Talea by Beyond from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 14.4 km away (about 20 min by car). Al Ghubaiba Bus Station 2 is 9.9 km away (about 19 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Talea by Beyond?
International Modern Hospital is 6.2 km away (about 16 min by car). Aster Hospital - Mankhool is 6.2 km away (about 17 min by car). Bur Dubai Medical Fitness & Occupational Health Screening Center - Salem Center is 8.0 km away (about 22 min by car).
Which schools are near Talea by Beyond?
Piccolo Coffee Shop ️ is 5.0 km away (about 10 min by car). QE2 Hospitality Academy is 6.1 km away (about 15 min by car). Paulomi's World Of Fitness is 10.3 km away (about 20 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Talea by Beyond?
BurJuman is 8.6 km away (about 20 min by car). Nesto Hypermarket, Burj Nahar Mall,Dubai is 11.3 km away (about 23 min by car). Karama Centre is 10.1 km away (about 19 min by car).
Which beaches are near Talea by Beyond?
North Beach, Pearl Jumeirah is 8.2 km away (about 19 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


