




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2027
Project Description
105 Residences by Kamdar is a masterpiece of modern luxury, presenting a curated collection of breathtaking studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartments, including exclusive units with private pools, perfectly nestled in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle to offer a sophisti... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected13 Jul 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
10.1%
Construction Start Date
2025-03-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2027-02-28T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2027-02-28T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport38.3 kmdriving time45 min
- Skydive Dubai16.6 kmdriving time22 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport32.7 kmdriving time40 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates17.8 kmdriving time23 min
School
- Victory Heights Primary School7.6 kmdriving time12 min
- Nord Anglia International School9.1 kmdriving time14 min
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn9.8 kmdriving time14 min
Hospital
- American8.9 kmdriving time12 min
- Saudi German Hospital9.0 kmdriving time12 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.4 kmdriving time16 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall2.4 kmdriving time5 min
- Me'aisem City Center10.3 kmdriving time17 min
- City Centre Meaisem10.3 kmdriving time17 min
- The Dubai Mall23.9 kmdriving time24 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa23.2 kmdriving time24 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Concierge Service
- Security
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Gym
- Children's Pool
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Tennis court
- Yoga classes
- Private cinema for residents
Finishings & Interiors
Designed with the highest standards in mind , 105 Residences by Kamdar is a perfect blend of luxury and practicality . The interiors showcase sleek , modern finishes inspired by nature , creating a calming and inviting atmosphere . Every home boasts impeccable design , high - end finishes ... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 700.0 K
Sale prices 2% higher than the Jumeirah Village Circle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected13 Jul 2026
Project Description
G+P+5 Residential Building
Project Value
AED 26.00 M
Escrow Account Number
019500000687
Escrow Agent
Mashreq Bank PSC
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
105
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Kamdar DevelopmentsDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1970
About
Kamdar Developments is a seasoned real estate developer with... Read More
Developer Address
Unit No . S03 - 103 , MAG AlQuoz Logistic Park , Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for 105 Residences by Kamdar?
Handover for 105 Residences by Kamdar is planned for Q1 2027.
What is the starting price for 105 Residences by Kamdar?
Prices at 105 Residences by Kamdar start from AED 700.0 K.
Who is the developer of 105 Residences by Kamdar?
105 Residences by Kamdar is developed by Kamdar Developments.
Where is 105 Residences by Kamdar located?
105 Residences by Kamdar is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does 105 Residences by Kamdar offer?
Residents at 105 Residences by Kamdar have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, Concierge Service, Security, Outdoor swimming pool, Gym, Children's Pool, and 5 more.
How far along is construction at 105 Residences by Kamdar?
Construction is 10% complete. Most recent inspection was on 13 Jul 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for 105 Residences by Kamdar?
105 Residences by Kamdar's escrow is held with Mashreq Bank PSC, account number 019500000687.
How far is 105 Residences by Kamdar from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 38.3 km away (about 45 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates metro station is 17.8 km away (about 23 min by car).
Which hospitals are near 105 Residences by Kamdar?
Mediclinic Springs is 11.4 km away (about 16 min by car). American is 8.9 km away (about 12 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 9.0 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near 105 Residences by Kamdar?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 9.8 km away (about 14 min by car). Victory Heights Primary School is 7.6 km away (about 12 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 9.1 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near 105 Residences by Kamdar?
Me'aisem City Center is 10.3 km away (about 17 min by car). City Centre Meaisem is 10.3 km away (about 17 min by car). Circle Mall is 2.4 km away (about 5 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


