

















Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2028
Project Description
Liora by Jaiedco Development is a refined residential offering that seamlessly blends coastal elegance with contemporary design. The project presents a carefully selected array of spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments, along with exclusive four-bedroom duplexes, all m... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
10%
During construction
40%
Upon Handover
50%
Project Status!Last inspected22 Jun 2026
Project Status
Active
Construction Start Date
2026-04-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2028-01-01T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Islands, Palm Deira, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Islands represents a visionary development that captures the luxurious and forward-thinking essence of Dubai. Situated along the coastline, this ambitious project comprises five man-made islands, each thoughtfully designed to integrate residential, commercial, and leisure s... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts













Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport8.1 kmdriving time17 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport72.2 kmdriving time52 min
Metro Station
- Baniyas Square Station5.6 kmdriving time13 min
School
- Amna Bint Wahab Secondary Girls School5.4 kmdriving time12 min
- Emirates Education Centre6.0 kmdriving time15 min
- Al Manar Islamic Centre6.3 kmdriving time12 min
Hospital
- Dubai Hospital | مستشفى دبي5.6 kmdriving time11 min
- Canadian Specialist Hospital8.1 kmdriving time16 min
- Aster Hospital - Mankhool9.4 kmdriving time15 min
Supermarket
- Talal Market - 45th St,Al Murar - M1064.4 kmdriving time8 min
Shopping Mall
- Reef Mall6.3 kmdriving time15 min
- Al Ghurair Centre6.5 kmdriving time16 min
- BurJuman9.9 kmdriving time18 min
- The Dubai Mall18.0 kmdriving time18 min
Beach
- Al Mamzer Beach7.9 kmdriving time13 min
Cafe
- Starbucks3.6 kmdriving time6 min
- The George Hotel by Saffron, Dubai Creek8.3 kmdriving time14 min
- The Besties Cafe - Best Cafe in Dubai9.8 kmdriving time17 min
Gym
- Star Body Gym Al Baraha5.0 kmdriving time10 min
Salon
- Candy Moon Salon4.5 kmdriving time9 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa18.8 kmdriving time20 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Children's Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Barbecue Area
- Yoga classes
Finishings & Interiors
Yes
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.90 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,292/sqft
Sale prices 29% lower than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Palm Deira, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected22 Jun 2026
Escrow Account Number
3538501756405
Escrow Agent
Emirates Islamic Bank PJSC
Number of Units
56
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Developer Name
Jaiedco DevelopmentDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2019
About
Jaiedco Real Estate Development L.L.C is a visionary real es... Read More
Developer Address
Office No. 1204, Port Saeed, Deira, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Liora by Jaiedco?
Handover for Liora by Jaiedco is planned for Q1 2028.
What is the starting price for Liora by Jaiedco?
Prices at Liora by Jaiedco start from AED 1.90 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,292 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Liora by Jaiedco?
Liora by Jaiedco offers a 10/40/50 payment plan (10% On booking; 40% During construction; 50% Upon Handover).
Who is the developer of Liora by Jaiedco?
Liora by Jaiedco is developed by Jaiedco Development.
Where is Liora by Jaiedco located?
Liora by Jaiedco is located in Dubai Islands, Dubai.
What amenities does Liora by Jaiedco offer?
Residents at Liora by Jaiedco have access to Gym, Children's Pool, Children's Play Area, Barbecue Area, Yoga classes.
How far along is construction at Liora by Jaiedco?
Most recent inspection was on 22 Jun 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Liora by Jaiedco?
Liora by Jaiedco's escrow is held with Emirates Islamic Bank PJSC, account number 3538501756405.
How far is Liora by Jaiedco from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 8.1 km away (about 17 min by car). Baniyas Square Station is 5.6 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Liora by Jaiedco?
Dubai Hospital | مستشفى دبي is 5.6 km away (about 11 min by car). Aster Hospital - Mankhool is 9.4 km away (about 15 min by car). Canadian Specialist Hospital is 8.1 km away (about 16 min by car).
Which schools are near Liora by Jaiedco?
Amna Bint Wahab Secondary Girls School is 5.4 km away (about 12 min by car). Al Manar Islamic Centre is 6.3 km away (about 12 min by car). Emirates Education Centre is 6.0 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Liora by Jaiedco?
Al Ghurair Centre is 6.5 km away (about 16 min by car). Reef Mall is 6.3 km away (about 15 min by car). BurJuman is 9.9 km away (about 18 min by car).
Which beaches are near Liora by Jaiedco?
Al Mamzer Beach is 7.9 km away (about 13 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


