







Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2027
Project Description
Flora Bay Residences is a thoughtfully crafted waterfront community that merges modern living with the serene atmosphere of the sea. Positioned along a gracefully curved coastline, it provides a tranquil escape where residents can immerse themselves in nature without losing acces... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
20%
During Construction
30%
On Handover
50%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Islands, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Flora Bay Residences can be found within Dubai Islands, a forward-thinking waterfront community that embodies Dubai's spirit of luxury, innovation, and seaside living. This destination is made up of five man-made islands, bringing together residential, commercial, hospitality, an... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport19.3 kmdriving time17 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport72.8 kmdriving time53 min
Metro Station
- Baniyas Square Station6.2 kmdriving time14 min
School
- Amna Bint Wahab Secondary Girls School6.1 kmdriving time12 min
- Emirates Education Centre6.6 kmdriving time15 min
- Al Manar Islamic Centre7.0 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- Dubai Hospital | مستشفى دبي6.2 kmdriving time11 min
- Canadian Specialist Hospital9.8 kmdriving time21 min
- Aster Hospital - Mankhool10.0 kmdriving time15 min
Supermarket
- Talal Market - 45th St,Al Murar - M1065.0 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Reef Mall6.9 kmdriving time16 min
- Al Ghurair Centre7.1 kmdriving time17 min
- BurJuman10.5 kmdriving time18 min
- The Dubai Mall18.6 kmdriving time18 min
Beach
- Al Mamzer Beach11.2 kmdriving time21 min
Cafe
- Starbucks4.6 kmdriving time8 min
- Aylla Seafood Restaurant & Cafe Dubai مطعم ومقهى أيلا للمأكولات البحرية، دبي7.0 kmdriving time14 min
- The George Hotel by Saffron, Dubai Creek8.9 kmdriving time15 min
Gym
- ON TRACK FITNESS5.9 kmdriving time12 min
Salon
- Amira Secret Beauty Salon6.7 kmdriving time11 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa19.4 kmdriving time20 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gaming Room
- Gym
- Barbecue Area
- Garden with fountains
- Children's Play Area
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Space to work
Brochure
Developer Name
CenturionDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1990
About
Centurion Properties is a real estate development company fo... Read More
Developer Address
6th Floor, Tower A, Centurion Star, Port Saeed, Deira, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Flora Bay Residences by Centurion?
Handover for Flora Bay Residences by Centurion is planned for Q4 2027.
What is the starting price for Flora Bay Residences by Centurion?
Prices at Flora Bay Residences by Centurion start from AED 1.94 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,075 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Flora Bay Residences by Centurion?
Flora Bay Residences by Centurion offers a 20/30/50 payment plan (20% On Booking; 30% During Construction; 50% On Handover).
Who is the developer of Flora Bay Residences by Centurion?
Flora Bay Residences by Centurion is developed by Centurion.
Where is Flora Bay Residences by Centurion located?
Flora Bay Residences by Centurion is located in Dubai Islands, Dubai.
What amenities does Flora Bay Residences by Centurion offer?
Residents at Flora Bay Residences by Centurion have access to Gaming Room, Gym, Barbecue Area, Garden with fountains, Children's Play Area, Shared Swimming Pool, Space to work.
How far is Flora Bay Residences by Centurion from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 19.3 km away (about 17 min by car). Baniyas Square Station is 6.2 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Flora Bay Residences by Centurion?
Dubai Hospital | مستشفى دبي is 6.2 km away (about 11 min by car). Aster Hospital - Mankhool is 10.0 km away (about 15 min by car). Canadian Specialist Hospital is 9.8 km away (about 21 min by car).
Which schools are near Flora Bay Residences by Centurion?
Amna Bint Wahab Secondary Girls School is 6.1 km away (about 12 min by car). Emirates Education Centre is 6.6 km away (about 15 min by car). Al Manar Islamic Centre is 7.0 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Flora Bay Residences by Centurion?
Al Ghurair Centre is 7.1 km away (about 17 min by car). Reef Mall is 6.9 km away (about 16 min by car). BurJuman is 10.5 km away (about 18 min by car).
Which beaches are near Flora Bay Residences by Centurion?
Al Mamzer Beach is 11.2 km away (about 21 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


