




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2026
Project Description
Cove Edition 4, where luxury meets innovation, presents a stunning collection of premium residences that seamlessly blend modern architecture with cutting-edge smart home technology, offering a range of stylish studio, 1, and 2-bedroom apartments tailored to discerning individual... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubailand, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubailand, a visionary 2003 project by Dubai Properties, the UAE's largest developer, is poised to become a vibrant mixed-use community, boasting 25 exceptional properties. This futuristic development will offer a unique blend of luxury living, world-class shopping centers, gourm... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts








Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport25.1 kmdriving time36 min
- Al Minhad Air Base16.1 kmdriving time38 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport38.7 kmdriving time41 min
Metro Station
- مدينة الأكاديمية4.4 kmdriving time7 min
School
- Gems First Point School (The Villa)1.8 kmdriving time4 min
- Lycée Francais International Georges Pampidou4.6 kmdriving time8 min
- Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou4.8 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- HLG Umar5.9 kmdriving time9 min
- Fakeeh University Hospital6.0 kmdriving time10 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Outlet Mall5.2 kmdriving time10 min
- Q1 Mall6.6 kmdriving time11 min
- Remal Mall12.5 kmdriving time15 min
- The Dubai Mall21.4 kmdriving time22 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.6 kmdriving time22 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Central Conditioning
- Smart Home
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Gym
- Children's Pool
- Near Mall
- Space to work
- Children's Play Area
- Barbecue Area
Finishings & Interiors
A home is more than just a space – it ’ s where life happens . That ’ s why every residence we create is fully furnished with exquisite attention to detail , offering both style and functionality . Our smart home systems are designed to enhance your living experience , allowing you to cont... Read More
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
ImtiazDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2004
Number of Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
188
About
Imtiaz Developments, established in the UAE in 2014, has qui... Read More
Developer Address
Suite 303, Park Heights Square 1, Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Cove Edition 4 by Imtiaz?
Handover for Cove Edition 4 by Imtiaz is planned for Q4 2026.
What is the starting price for Cove Edition 4 by Imtiaz?
Prices at Cove Edition 4 by Imtiaz start from AED 666.9 K.
Who is the developer of Cove Edition 4 by Imtiaz?
Cove Edition 4 by Imtiaz is developed by Imtiaz. Imtiaz has 3 completed projects.
Where is Cove Edition 4 by Imtiaz located?
Cove Edition 4 by Imtiaz is located in Dubailand, Dubai.
What amenities does Cove Edition 4 by Imtiaz offer?
Residents at Cove Edition 4 by Imtiaz have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Central Conditioning, Smart Home, Outdoor swimming pool, Gym, Children's Pool, Near Mall, and 3 more.
How far is Cove Edition 4 by Imtiaz from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 25.1 km away (about 36 min by car). مدينة الأكاديمية metro station is 4.4 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Cove Edition 4 by Imtiaz?
HLG Umar is 5.9 km away (about 9 min by car). Fakeeh University Hospital is 6.0 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which schools are near Cove Edition 4 by Imtiaz?
Gems First Point School (The Villa) is 1.8 km away (about 4 min by car). Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou is 4.8 km away (about 8 min by car). Lycée Francais International Georges Pampidou is 4.6 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Cove Edition 4 by Imtiaz?
Dubai Outlet Mall is 5.2 km away (about 10 min by car). Q1 Mall is 6.6 km away (about 11 min by car). Remal Mall is 12.5 km away (about 15 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


