



Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2028
Project Description
Cove Boulevard, where luxury meets innovation, presents an unparalleled urban lifestyle in the heart of Dubai, boasting a stunning fusion of upscale residences and elite office spaces that redefine the city's skyline.
Full details are in the project brochure.
Project Status!Last inspected30 Sep 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
10.45%
Construction Start Date
2025-05-25T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2028-10-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubailand, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubailand, a visionary 2003 project by Dubai Properties, the UAE's largest developer, is poised to become a vibrant mixed-use community, boasting 25 exceptional properties. This futuristic development will offer a unique blend of luxury living, world-class shopping centers, gourm... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport25.2 kmdriving time36 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport17.9 kmdriving time25 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport38.8 kmdriving time41 min
Metro Station
- واحة دبي السيليكون5.8 kmdriving time9 min
School
- Gems First Point School (The Villa)1.9 kmdriving time4 min
- Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou4.8 kmdriving time8 min
- Indian International School4.9 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- HLG Umar6.0 kmdriving time9 min
- Fakeeh University Hospital6.1 kmdriving time10 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Outlet Mall5.3 kmdriving time10 min
- Q1 Mall6.7 kmdriving time11 min
- Avenue mall10.4 kmdriving time12 min
- The Dubai Mall21.5 kmdriving time22 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.7 kmdriving time22 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Barbecue Area
- Gym
- Security
- Children's Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Yoga classes
- Garden with fountains
- Concierge Service
- Space to work
- Central Conditioning
- Smart Home
Finishings & Interiors
Discover Cove Boulevard by Imtiaz , the newest luxury residential and office development in Dubailand , Dubai . This iconic skyscraper blends premium living spaces with state - of - the - art office facilities , offering the ultimate work - live - thrive environment fo
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 650.0 K
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,036/sqft
Sale prices 17% higher than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai Land Residence Complex, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected30 Sep 2026
Escrow Account Number
1091225608110055
Number of Units
436
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
ImtiazDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2004
Number of Projects
3
Number of Units Delivered
188
About
Imtiaz Developments, established in the UAE in 2014, has qui... Read More
Developer Address
Suite 303, Park Heights Square 1, Dubai Hills, Dubai, UAE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Cove Boulevard?
Handover for Cove Boulevard is planned for Q2 2028.
What is the starting price for Cove Boulevard?
Prices at Cove Boulevard start from AED 650.0 K, with a starting rate of AED 1,036 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Cove Boulevard?
Cove Boulevard is developed by Imtiaz. Imtiaz has 3 completed projects.
Where is Cove Boulevard located?
Cove Boulevard is located in Dubailand, Dubai.
What amenities does Cove Boulevard offer?
Residents at Cove Boulevard have access to Barbecue Area, Gym, Security, Children's Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Children's Play Area, and 6 more.
How far along is construction at Cove Boulevard?
Construction is 10% complete. Most recent inspection was on 30 Sep 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Cove Boulevard?
Cove Boulevard's escrow is account number 1091225608110055.
How far is Cove Boulevard from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 25.2 km away (about 36 min by car). واحة دبي السيليكون metro station is 5.8 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Cove Boulevard?
HLG Umar is 6.0 km away (about 9 min by car). Fakeeh University Hospital is 6.1 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which schools are near Cove Boulevard?
Gems First Point School (The Villa) is 1.9 km away (about 4 min by car). Indian International School is 4.9 km away (about 8 min by car). Lycee Francais International Georges Pampidou is 4.8 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Cove Boulevard?
Q1 Mall is 6.7 km away (about 11 min by car). Dubai Outlet Mall is 5.3 km away (about 10 min by car). Avenue mall is 10.4 km away (about 12 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


