


Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2027
Project Description
Provenza Residences by IKR Development presents a luxurious lifestyle with its exquisite collection of studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartments, complete with opulent two-bedroom units boasting private plunge pools, redefining the epitome of modern living in the heart of t... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected6 Aug 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
20.31%
Construction Start Date
2025-07-01T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2027-09-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport37.1 kmdriving time44 min
- Skydive Dubai16.2 kmdriving time21 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport32.6 kmdriving time39 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates17.8 kmdriving time23 min
School
- Victory Heights Primary School7.5 kmdriving time12 min
- Nord Anglia International School8.8 kmdriving time13 min
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn9.4 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- American8.6 kmdriving time11 min
- Saudi German Hospital8.6 kmdriving time11 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.0 kmdriving time15 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall2.4 kmdriving time4 min
- Me'aisem City Center10.2 kmdriving time17 min
- City Centre Meaisem10.2 kmdriving time17 min
- The Dubai Mall22.6 kmdriving time23 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.0 kmdriving time23 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Barbecue Area
- Children's Pool
- Gym
- Security
- CCTV Security system
- Yoga classes
- Lounge area for residents
- Children's Play Area
- Concierge Service
- Space to work
- Private cinema for residents
- Central Conditioning
Finishings & Interiors
These homes are masterfully designed with French architectural elegance , blending functionality with refined aesthetics . Each residence provides a modern , sophisticated lifestyle in the heart of Dubai ’ s Jumeirah Village Circle . With high - end finishes , and expansive layouts , Prove... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 650.0 K
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,322/sqft
Sale prices 5% lower than the Jumeirah Village Circle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details!Last inspected6 Aug 2026
Project Description
Residential Building... Read More
Escrow Account Number
019000089098
Escrow Agent
Mashreq Bank PSC
Number of Units
188
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
IKR DevelopmentDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
About
IKR Development is a prominent construction company in Dubai... Read More
Developer Address
Prime business centre Office , # 605 / 604 JVC Dubai .
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Provenza Residences?
Handover for Provenza Residences is planned for Q3 2027.
What is the starting price for Provenza Residences?
Prices at Provenza Residences start from AED 650.0 K, with a starting rate of AED 1,322 per sqft.
Who is the developer of Provenza Residences?
Provenza Residences is developed by IKR Development.
Where is Provenza Residences located?
Provenza Residences is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Provenza Residences offer?
Residents at Provenza Residences have access to Outdoor swimming pool, Barbecue Area, Children's Pool, Gym, Security, CCTV Security system, Yoga classes, Lounge area for residents, and 5 more.
How far along is construction at Provenza Residences?
Construction is 20% complete. Most recent inspection was on 6 Aug 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Provenza Residences?
Provenza Residences's escrow is held with Mashreq Bank PSC, account number 019000089098.
How far is Provenza Residences from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 37.1 km away (about 44 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates metro station is 17.8 km away (about 23 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Provenza Residences?
Mediclinic Springs is 11.0 km away (about 15 min by car). American is 8.6 km away (about 11 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 8.6 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Provenza Residences?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 9.4 km away (about 13 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 8.8 km away (about 13 min by car). Victory Heights Primary School is 7.5 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Provenza Residences?
Me'aisem City Center is 10.2 km away (about 17 min by car). City Centre Meaisem is 10.2 km away (about 17 min by car). Circle Mall is 2.4 km away (about 4 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


