




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2027
Project Description
Tonino Lamborghini Residences by Oriental Pearls, a masterpiece of luxury living in the heart of Dubai's prestigious Meydan City district, presents an exclusive collection of sophisticated apartments that embody the perfect blend of elegance and innovation. With its forward-think... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected21 Sep 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
60%
Construction Start Date
2017-10-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2026-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2026-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
Cancellation Date (If any)
2022-08-24T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Meydan City, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Meydan City, a visionary development in the heart of Dubai's Ras Al Khor area, is redefining the city's landscape with its grandeur and luxury. Launched on the prestigious eve of the 2007 Dubai World Cup, this magnificent project spans an impressive 40,000,000 square feet of Gros... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport19.8 kmdriving time33 min
- Nad Al Sheba Airport12.9 kmdriving time19 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport49.6 kmdriving time50 min
Metro Station
- إعمار العقارية10.6 kmdriving time13 min
School
- North London Collegiate School8.2 kmdriving time13 min
- Hartland International School8.3 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- Barraquer Eye Hospital8.1 kmdriving time12 min
- Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre11.8 kmdriving time15 min
- BIOS CLINIC12.5 kmdriving time17 min
Shopping Mall
- Nad Al Sheba Mall8.1 kmdriving time10 min
- Marhaba Mall8.9 kmdriving time11 min
- The Dubai Mall9.6 kmdriving time15 min
- Avenue mall10.0 kmdriving time12 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa9.9 kmdriving time14 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Restaurant
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Tennis court
- Private cinema for residents
- Gaming Room
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Gym
- Stores in the house
- Public Parks
- SPA
- Sauna
- Children's Play Area
- Children's room
- Central Conditioning
- CCTV Security system
- Security
Finishings & Interiors
Full modern finishing with high quality materials .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.90 M
Sale prices 28% lower than the area apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Business Park, the official area this project is registered in. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected21 Sep 2026
Project Description
4 x residential+comm... Read More
Escrow Account Number
100090178240
Escrow Agent
Commercial Bank International PJSC
Zoning Authority
1
Number of Units
553
Number of Buildings
4
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Gulf Land Property D...Developer Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2020
Number of Projects
2
Number of Units Delivered
170
About
Gulf Land Property Developers is a luxury real estate develo... Read More
Developer Address
Marasi Dr - Business Bay - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Tonino Lamborghini Residences?
Handover for Tonino Lamborghini Residences is planned for Q1 2027.
What is the starting price for Tonino Lamborghini Residences?
Prices at Tonino Lamborghini Residences start from AED 1.90 M.
Who is the developer of Tonino Lamborghini Residences?
Tonino Lamborghini Residences is developed by Gulf Land Property Developers. Gulf Land Property Developers has 2 completed projects.
Where is Tonino Lamborghini Residences located?
Tonino Lamborghini Residences is located in Meydan City, Dubai.
What amenities does Tonino Lamborghini Residences offer?
Residents at Tonino Lamborghini Residences have access to Lounge area for residents, Restaurant, Space to work, Sports field, Tennis court, Private cinema for residents, Gaming Room, Outdoor swimming pool, and 11 more.
How far along is construction at Tonino Lamborghini Residences?
Construction is 60% complete. Most recent inspection was on 21 Sep 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for Tonino Lamborghini Residences?
Tonino Lamborghini Residences's escrow is held with Commercial Bank International PJSC, account number 100090178240.
How far is Tonino Lamborghini Residences from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 19.8 km away (about 33 min by car). إعمار العقارية metro station is 10.6 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Tonino Lamborghini Residences?
BIOS CLINIC is 12.5 km away (about 17 min by car). Barraquer Eye Hospital is 8.1 km away (about 12 min by car). Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre is 11.8 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which schools are near Tonino Lamborghini Residences?
North London Collegiate School is 8.2 km away (about 13 min by car). Hartland International School is 8.3 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Tonino Lamborghini Residences?
Avenue mall is 10.0 km away (about 12 min by car). Nad Al Sheba Mall is 8.1 km away (about 10 min by car). Marhaba Mall is 8.9 km away (about 11 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


