







Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2026
Project Description
One by Nine is a contemporary residential project located in Nad Al Sheba, featuring a varied selection of apartments tailored to suit different lifestyles and preferences. The development offers stylish studios, generous one- and two-bedroom apartments, along with select one- an... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
10%
During Construction
20%
On Handover
20%
Post Handover
50%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Meydan (Nad Al Sheba 1), Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
One by Nine is situated in Nad Al Sheba, a well-connected and privacy-oriented community in Dubai recognized for its greenery, spacious environment, and tranquil way of life. The neighborhood lies south of Dubai Creek and enjoys proximity to prominent areas including Al Quoz, Dub... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport18.5 kmdriving time17 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport52.6 kmdriving time37 min
Metro Station
- Nad Al Shiba, ENBD HQ 28.9 kmdriving time10 min
School
- Kinder Castle Nursery Meydan1.2 kmwalking time16 min
- Latifa School for Girls2.1 kmdriving time4 min
- Rashid School For Boys2.8 kmdriving time5 min
Hospital
- Nad Al Sheba Health Center | مركز ند الشبا الصحي1.3 kmwalking time17 min
- American Hospital Dubai Nad Al Sheba Clinic7.3 kmdriving time13 min
- Emirates Health Services (EHS) - مؤسسة الامارات للخدمات الصحية11.2 kmdriving time14 min
Supermarket
- Fineberry minimart meydan heights1.2 kmwalking time16 min
Shopping Mall
- Avenue Mall - Nad Al Sheba7.5 kmdriving time13 min
- Nad Al Sheba Mall by Dubai Retail7.8 kmdriving time12 min
- The Dubai Mall12.1 kmdriving time15 min
- Silicon Central Mall12.8 kmdriving time15 min
Beach
- Empty beach13.8 kmdriving time16 min
Cafe
- ADNOC Service Station | Nad Al Sheba (536)860 mwalking time11 min
- ESPRSO1.3 kmwalking time17 min
- Home Bakery Kitchen The Square NAS Gardens2.5 kmdriving time4 min
Gym
- Real Pilates Meydan1.3 kmwalking time18 min
Salon
- N.Bar Nail Spa & Salon Meydan Heights1.3 kmwalking time18 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa10.7 kmdriving time16 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Sauna
- Children's Play Area
Brochure
Developer Name
Nine YardsDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2008
About
Nine Developments is a development company focused on transf... Read More
Developer Address
Office 605, Ascott Park Place, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for One by Nine?
Handover for One by Nine is planned for Q3 2026.
What is the starting price for One by Nine?
Prices at One by Nine start from AED 1.59 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,017 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for One by Nine?
One by Nine offers a 10/20/20/50 payment plan (10% On Booking; 20% During Construction; 20% On Handover; 50% Post Handover).
Who is the developer of One by Nine?
One by Nine is developed by Nine Yards.
Where is One by Nine located?
One by Nine is located in Meydan City, Dubai.
What amenities does One by Nine offer?
Residents at One by Nine have access to Gym, Shared Swimming Pool, Sauna, Children's Play Area.
How far is One by Nine from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 18.5 km away (about 17 min by car). Nad Al Shiba, ENBD HQ 2 metro station is 8.9 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which hospitals are near One by Nine?
Nad Al Sheba Health Center | مركز ند الشبا الصحي is 1.3 km away (about 17 min on foot). American Hospital Dubai Nad Al Sheba Clinic is 7.3 km away (about 13 min by car). Emirates Health Services (EHS) - مؤسسة الامارات للخدمات الصحية is 11.2 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which schools are near One by Nine?
Kinder Castle Nursery Meydan is 1.2 km away (about 16 min on foot). Rashid School For Boys is 2.8 km away (about 5 min by car). Latifa School for Girls is 2.1 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near One by Nine?
Avenue Mall - Nad Al Sheba is 7.5 km away (about 13 min by car). Nad Al Sheba Mall by Dubai Retail is 7.8 km away (about 12 min by car). Silicon Central Mall is 12.8 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which beaches are near One by Nine?
Empty beach is 13.8 km away (about 16 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


