




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2026
Project Description
The Autograph S Series is a masterpiece of luxury living, where meticulous craftsmanship and attention to detail come together to create a truly exceptional residential experience. This stunning collection of apartments in Dubai boasts lavish finishes, spacious layouts, and cutti... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected14 Apr 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
18.54%
Construction Start Date
2024-10-30T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2027-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2027-12-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts







Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport37.2 kmdriving time43 min
- Skydive Dubai15.4 kmdriving time20 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport34.5 kmdriving time40 min
Metro Station
- Jumeirah Golf Estates19.6 kmdriving time23 min
School
- JSS International School6.4 kmdriving time8 min
- Nord Anglia International School8.0 kmdriving time12 min
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn8.6 kmdriving time12 min
Hospital
- American7.8 kmdriving time10 min
- Saudi German Hospital7.8 kmdriving time10 min
- Mediclinic Springs10.2 kmdriving time14 min
Shopping Mall
- The Springs Souk9.1 kmdriving time12 min
- Me'aisem City Center11.3 kmdriving time15 min
- City Centre Meaisem11.3 kmdriving time15 min
- The Dubai Mall22.7 kmdriving time22 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.1 kmdriving time22 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Children's Play Area
- Children's Pool
- Near Mall
- Gym
- CCTV Security system
- Restaurant
- Public Parks
- Near School
- Near Hospital
- Space to work
- Sports field
- Can with animals
- Private Pool
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 754.9 K
Launch prices 8% lower than the Jumeirah Village Circle off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected14 Apr 2026
Project Description
B+G+4P+35+R
Escrow Account Number
019500000678
Escrow Agent
Mashreq Bank PSC
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
253
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
Green GroupDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2013
Number of Projects
2
About
Greenfield Living is a Dubai-based real estate developer foc... Read More
Developer Address
Office 2404, Al Manara Tower, Business Bay, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for The Autograph-S Series?
Handover for The Autograph-S Series is planned for Q4 2026.
What is the starting price for The Autograph-S Series?
Prices at The Autograph-S Series start from AED 754.9 K.
Who is the developer of The Autograph-S Series?
The Autograph-S Series is developed by Green Group. Green Group has 2 completed projects.
Where is The Autograph-S Series located?
The Autograph-S Series is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does The Autograph-S Series offer?
Residents at The Autograph-S Series have access to Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Shared Swimming Pool, Children's Play Area, Children's Pool, Near Mall, Gym, CCTV Security system, and 8 more.
How far along is construction at The Autograph-S Series?
Construction is 19% complete. Most recent inspection was on 14 Apr 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for The Autograph-S Series?
The Autograph-S Series's escrow is held with Mashreq Bank PSC, account number 019500000678.
How far is The Autograph-S Series from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 37.2 km away (about 43 min by car). Jumeirah Golf Estates metro station is 19.6 km away (about 23 min by car).
Which hospitals are near The Autograph-S Series?
Mediclinic Springs is 10.2 km away (about 14 min by car). American is 7.8 km away (about 10 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 7.8 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which schools are near The Autograph-S Series?
Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 8.6 km away (about 12 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 8.0 km away (about 12 min by car). JSS International School is 6.4 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near The Autograph-S Series?
The Springs Souk is 9.1 km away (about 12 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 11.3 km away (about 15 min by car). City Centre Meaisem is 11.3 km away (about 15 min by car).
Similar Projects
The Autograph-I Series
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
- Handover
- Q3 2028
- Payment Plan
- Contact for details
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


