








Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q1 2027
Project Description
Brand Centro is a ten-storey residential development situated in Jumeirah Garden City, Al Satwa, distinguished by its fluid, contemporary architecture with clean lines and a refined aesthetic that elevates the surrounding skyline. Its exterior and interior design both reflect mod... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
30%
On Handover
70%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Jumeirah Garden City, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Valuation
District
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport10.7 kmdriving time12 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport56.9 kmdriving time44 min
Metro Station
- Financial Centre Metro Station5.0 kmdriving time9 min
School
- Jumeira Baccalaureate School2.4 kmdriving time7 min
- Citizens School2.7 kmdriving time7 min
- AlShorouq Private School (Since 1986)2.9 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- Iranian Hospital - Dubai1.9 kmdriving time5 min
- American Hospital Dubai6.8 kmdriving time12 min
- Aster Hospital - Mankhool7.9 kmdriving time13 min
Supermarket
- Union Coop Al Wasl1.7 kmdriving time4 min
Shopping Mall
- Mercato Shopping Mall3.6 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall4.2 kmdriving time10 min
- Dubai Mall4.7 kmdriving time11 min
- Karama Centre6.0 kmdriving time11 min
Beach
- Empty beach4.9 kmdriving time11 min
Cafe
- Ayoush Restaurant And Cafe1.2 kmwalking time16 min
- ABC Coffee Roasters4.8 kmdriving time11 min
- Orijins5.0 kmdriving time12 min
Gym
- فندق شدا780 mwalking time11 min
Salon
- Al khair 3 building490 mwalking time7 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa5.1 kmdriving time12 min
Amenities and Facilities
- CCTV Security system
- Security
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Smart Home
Developer Name
EMS Real Estate Deve...About
EMS Real Estate Development is a renowned construction compa... Read More
Developer Address
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Brand Centro by Ems?
Handover for Brand Centro by Ems is planned for Q1 2027.
What is the starting price for Brand Centro by Ems?
Prices at Brand Centro by Ems start from AED 1.02 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,030 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Brand Centro by Ems?
Brand Centro by Ems offers a 30/70 payment plan (30% On Booking; 70% On Handover).
Who is the developer of Brand Centro by Ems?
Brand Centro by Ems is developed by EMS Real Estate Development.
Where is Brand Centro by Ems located?
Brand Centro by Ems is located in Jumeirah Garden City, Dubai.
What amenities does Brand Centro by Ems offer?
Residents at Brand Centro by Ems have access to CCTV Security system, Security, Shared Swimming Pool, Smart Home.
How far is Brand Centro by Ems from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 10.7 km away (about 12 min by car). Financial Centre Metro Station is 5.0 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Brand Centro by Ems?
Iranian Hospital - Dubai is 1.9 km away (about 5 min by car). Aster Hospital - Mankhool is 7.9 km away (about 13 min by car). American Hospital Dubai is 6.8 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Brand Centro by Ems?
Jumeira Baccalaureate School is 2.4 km away (about 7 min by car). Citizens School is 2.7 km away (about 7 min by car). AlShorouq Private School (Since 1986) is 2.9 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Brand Centro by Ems?
Mercato Shopping Mall is 3.6 km away (about 10 min by car). Dubai Mall is 4.7 km away (about 11 min by car). Karama Centre is 6.0 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which beaches are near Brand Centro by Ems?
Empty beach is 4.9 km away (about 11 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


