












Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2025
Project Description
Flamingo LUX, developed by Eminent Real Estate Development, is a boutique low-rise residential project encompassing a ground floor, four residential levels, and a rooftop, designed to foster an exclusive and private living experience in one of the city’s most prestigious and fast... Read More
Payment Plan
On booking
100%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
Completion %
100%
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Meydan (Nad Al Sheba 1), Nad Al Sheba 1, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Nad Al Sheba 1 is a distinguished residential enclave in Dubai, celebrated for its tranquil ambiance and close proximity to prominent city landmarks. This exclusive community features an array of elegant villas set along meticulously maintained, tree-lined streets, offering a ref... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Layouts




























Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport16.4 kmdriving time17 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport55.1 kmdriving time39 min
Metro Station
- Business Bay Metro Bus Stop Landside 29.2 kmdriving time12 min
School
- Bilingual French International School ICE | Lycée Français Bilingue International ICE1.9 kmdriving time7 min
- Hartland International School Dubai5.4 kmdriving time11 min
- North London Collegiate School, Dubai5.5 kmdriving time12 min
Hospital
- Medcare Hospital Al Safa9.2 kmdriving time12 min
- Clemenceau Medical Center Hospital10.4 kmdriving time13 min
- Smart Salem Medical Fitness Center – City Walk12.4 kmdriving time16 min
Supermarket
- Azizi Riviera 105.9 kmdriving time11 min
Shopping Mall
- The Dubai Mall10.4 kmdriving time14 min
- Avenue Mall - Nad Al Sheba11.2 kmdriving time15 min
- Dubai Mall Fashion Avenue11.4 kmdriving time14 min
- Dubai Mall11.8 kmdriving time15 min
Beach
- Empty beach11.6 kmdriving time15 min
Cafe
- كنافة عمر عديلي - Knafeh Omar Odali - فرع ند الشبا4.7 kmdriving time9 min
- Loop5.0 kmdriving time10 min
- Al Ain Way Restaurant & Cafeteria8.1 kmdriving time12 min
Gym
- SKULPT PILATES AND LIFESTYLE STUDIO5.0 kmdriving time10 min
Salon
- The Colorist Hair Salon830 mwalking time11 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa9.0 kmdriving time15 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
Finishings & Interiors
Yes
Developer Name
Eminent Real Estate ...About
Eminent Real Estate Development is a reputable property deve... Read More
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Flamingo LUX by Eminent?
Handover for Flamingo LUX by Eminent is planned for Q2 2025.
What is the starting price for Flamingo LUX by Eminent?
Prices at Flamingo LUX by Eminent start from AED 1.79 M, with a starting rate of AED 2,000 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Flamingo LUX by Eminent?
Flamingo LUX by Eminent offers a 100% payment plan (100% On booking).
Who is the developer of Flamingo LUX by Eminent?
Flamingo LUX by Eminent is developed by Eminent Real Estate Development.
Where is Flamingo LUX by Eminent located?
Flamingo LUX by Eminent is located in Meydan City, Dubai.
What amenities does Flamingo LUX by Eminent offer?
Residents at Flamingo LUX by Eminent have access to Gym.
How far along is construction at Flamingo LUX by Eminent?
Construction is 100% complete.
How far is Flamingo LUX by Eminent from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 16.4 km away (about 17 min by car). Business Bay Metro Bus Stop Landside 2 metro station is 9.2 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Flamingo LUX by Eminent?
Smart Salem Medical Fitness Center – City Walk is 12.4 km away (about 16 min by car). Clemenceau Medical Center Hospital is 10.4 km away (about 13 min by car). Medcare Hospital Al Safa is 9.2 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Flamingo LUX by Eminent?
Bilingual French International School ICE | Lycée Français Bilingue International ICE is 1.9 km away (about 7 min by car). Hartland International School Dubai is 5.4 km away (about 11 min by car). North London Collegiate School, Dubai is 5.5 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Flamingo LUX by Eminent?
Dubai Mall is 11.8 km away (about 15 min by car). Dubai Mall Fashion Avenue is 11.4 km away (about 14 min by car). Avenue Mall - Nad Al Sheba is 11.2 km away (about 15 min by car).
Which beaches are near Flamingo LUX by Eminent?
Empty beach is 11.6 km away (about 15 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


