
Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2029
Project Description
Bristol Luxury Hotels & Resorts, a breathtaking 52-storey masterpiece, boasts a unique architectural design that echoes the soothing curves of the ocean's waves, perfectly situated on the pristine coastline of Emaar Beachfront, just a stone's throw from the beach, offering an unp... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected23 Jun 2026
Project Status
Active
Completion %
5.83%
Construction Start Date
2025-05-08T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2029-09-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2029-09-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Harbour, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Harbour, a majestic waterfront oasis, seamlessly blends opulent living with a dynamic maritime ambiance, boasting the region's largest marina, state-of-the-art cruise terminals, and an array of sophisticated retail and dining experiences.
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 107% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts








Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport41.9 kmdriving time51 min
- Skydive Dubai1.7 kmdriving time3 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport37.5 kmdriving time40 min
Metro Station
- Al Fardan Exchange5.9 kmdriving time9 min
School
- ICCA Dubai5.3 kmdriving time9 min
- Premier Genie5.4 kmdriving time9 min
- Coventry University UAE Regional Hub5.5 kmdriving time9 min
Hospital
- Emirates Hospital3.2 kmdriving time6 min
- Health Avenue Polyclinics3.8 kmdriving time7 min
- Welcare Hospital5.0 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Marina Mall4.8 kmdriving time9 min
- Nakheel Mall7.4 kmdriving time12 min
- The Wharf8.1 kmdriving time13 min
- The Dubai Mall23.6 kmdriving time23 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.6 kmdriving time23 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Barbecue Area
- Gym
- Security
- Restaurant
- Public Parks
- Children's Pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- CCTV Security system
- Children's Play Area
- Yoga classes
- Event Hall
- SPA
- Private beach
- Near the beach
- Sports field
- Concierge Service
- Space to work
- Near Mall
Finishings & Interiors
The Bristol by Emaar features 1 to 4 - bedroom apartments with spacious layouts that surpass the typical offerings in the area . Boasting breathtaking views of the Arabian Gulf , Palm Jumeirah , and Dubai Marina , these homes are crafted to provide a perfect bl
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 7.37 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 4,953/sqft
Launch prices 19% higher than the Dubai Harbour off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected23 Jun 2026
Project Description
The project is compo... Read More
Project Value
AED 468.46 M
Escrow Account Number
10653441920053
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
229
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for The Bristol Emaar Beachfront?
Handover for The Bristol Emaar Beachfront is planned for Q3 2029.
What is the starting price for The Bristol Emaar Beachfront?
Prices at The Bristol Emaar Beachfront start from AED 7.37 M, with a starting rate of AED 4,953 per sqft.
Who is the developer of The Bristol Emaar Beachfront?
The Bristol Emaar Beachfront is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is The Bristol Emaar Beachfront located?
The Bristol Emaar Beachfront is located in Dubai Harbour, Dubai.
What amenities does The Bristol Emaar Beachfront offer?
Residents at The Bristol Emaar Beachfront have access to Barbecue Area, Gym, Security, Restaurant, Public Parks, Children's Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, CCTV Security system, and 10 more.
How far along is construction at The Bristol Emaar Beachfront?
Construction is 6% complete. Most recent inspection was on 23 Jun 2026.
Who is the escrow agent for The Bristol Emaar Beachfront?
The Bristol Emaar Beachfront's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 10653441920053.
How far is The Bristol Emaar Beachfront from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 41.9 km away (about 51 min by car). Al Fardan Exchange metro station is 5.9 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near The Bristol Emaar Beachfront?
Health Avenue Polyclinics is 3.8 km away (about 7 min by car). Emirates Hospital is 3.2 km away (about 6 min by car). Welcare Hospital is 5.0 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which schools are near The Bristol Emaar Beachfront?
ICCA Dubai is 5.3 km away (about 9 min by car). Premier Genie is 5.4 km away (about 9 min by car). Coventry University UAE Regional Hub is 5.5 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near The Bristol Emaar Beachfront?
Nakheel Mall is 7.4 km away (about 12 min by car). Dubai Marina Mall is 4.8 km away (about 9 min by car). The Wharf is 8.1 km away (about 13 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


