




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2029
Project Description
Golf Hills is a tranquil, contemporary residential community that blends nature, refined architecture, and peaceful living. Set amid abundant greenery and sweeping golf landscapes, it provides a calm and elegant setting for its residents. The architecture is defined by minimalist... Read More
Payment Plan
On Booking
10%
During Construction
70%
On Handover
20%
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Emaar South, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Golf Hills is situated within Emaar South, a contemporary master-planned community that features apartments, townhouses, and villas to accommodate a variety of lifestyle preferences. Emaar South enjoys a strategic position close to Expo City Dubai and Al Maktoum International Air... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 26% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport66.6 kmdriving time49 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport3.5 kmdriving time6 min
Metro Station
- Emaar South Entrance 11.4 kmdriving time4 min
Hospital
- DWC AMI PTB Ambulance Office4.5 kmdriving time9 min
- DWC AMI Construction Gate Ambulance Service5.0 kmdriving time9 min
- DWC AMI Airport Medical Center5.6 kmdriving time12 min
Supermarket
- Géant Express, Emaar South1.7 kmdriving time5 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Duty Free4.5 kmdriving time9 min
- Brands Bay General Trading DWC LLC9.4 kmdriving time14 min
- Al Asmawi Commercial Building 113.9 kmdriving time15 min
- The Dubai Mall53.7 kmdriving time42 min
Cafe
- Wrap That Cafe'1.7 kmdriving time5 min
- Caribou Coffee - EMAAR South Village1.7 kmdriving time5 min
- Smoothie Factory1.8 kmdriving time5 min
Gym
- Holiday Inn Dubai al-Maktoum Airport by IHG2.7 kmdriving time6 min
Salon
- Il Padrino Gentlemen Lounge - Emaar South1.7 kmdriving time5 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa54.5 kmdriving time44 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Children's Play Area
- Gym
- Barbecue Area
- Sport Courts
- Yoga classes
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Golf
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 5.23 M
Minimum Price / Sqft
AED 1,698/sqft
Launch prices 33% higher than the Emaar South off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Golf Hills by Emaar?
Handover for Golf Hills by Emaar is planned for Q3 2029.
What is the starting price for Golf Hills by Emaar?
Prices at Golf Hills by Emaar start from AED 5.23 M, with a starting rate of AED 1,698 per sqft.
What is the payment plan for Golf Hills by Emaar?
Golf Hills by Emaar offers a 10/70/20 payment plan (10% On Booking; 70% During Construction; 20% On Handover).
Who is the developer of Golf Hills by Emaar?
Golf Hills by Emaar is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Golf Hills by Emaar located?
Golf Hills by Emaar is located in Emaar South, Dubai.
What amenities does Golf Hills by Emaar offer?
Residents at Golf Hills by Emaar have access to Children's Play Area, Gym, Barbecue Area, Sport Courts, Yoga classes, Shared Swimming Pool, Golf.
How far is Golf Hills by Emaar from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 66.6 km away (about 49 min by car). Emaar South Entrance 1 metro station is 1.4 km away (about 4 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Golf Hills by Emaar?
DWC AMI Construction Gate Ambulance Service is 5.0 km away (about 9 min by car). DWC AMI Airport Medical Center is 5.6 km away (about 12 min by car). DWC AMI PTB Ambulance Office is 4.5 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Golf Hills by Emaar?
Dubai Duty Free is 4.5 km away (about 9 min by car). Al Asmawi Commercial Building 1 is 13.9 km away (about 15 min by car). Brands Bay General Trading DWC LLC is 9.4 km away (about 14 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


