




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2022
Project Description
Marina Vista - where the allure of the sea meets the epitome of luxury living. Imagine waking up to breathtaking views of the Arabian Sea, with every residence meticulously designed to maximize the visual connection to the water. This prestigious address boasts relaxed elegance,... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected23 Feb 2023
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2018-12-27T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2023-03-30T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2023-03-30T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Dubai Harbour, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Harbour, a majestic waterfront oasis, seamlessly blends opulent living with a dynamic maritime ambiance, boasting the region's largest marina, state-of-the-art cruise terminals, and an array of sophisticated retail and dining experiences.
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 107% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts




Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport42.0 kmdriving time51 min
- Skydive Dubai1.8 kmdriving time3 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport37.5 kmdriving time40 min
Metro Station
- Al Fardan Exchange6.0 kmdriving time9 min
School
- ICCA Dubai5.4 kmdriving time9 min
- Premier Genie5.5 kmdriving time9 min
- Coventry University UAE Regional Hub5.5 kmdriving time9 min
Hospital
- Emirates Hospital3.3 kmdriving time6 min
- Health Avenue Polyclinics3.8 kmdriving time7 min
- Welcare Hospital5.1 kmdriving time9 min
Shopping Mall
- Dubai Marina Mall4.9 kmdriving time9 min
- Palm Jumeirah Mall7.5 kmdriving time12 min
- The Wharf8.1 kmdriving time13 min
- The Dubai Mall23.7 kmdriving time24 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa22.6 kmdriving time23 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Outdoor swimming pool
- CCTV Security system
- Restaurant
- Lounge area for residents
Finishings & Interiors
Marina Vista is conceived for the true lovers of of summer . Its clean lines and wide glass panels give it a reputation as the most most modern of the collection . Rooms bathed in in sunlight , light textures and a coastal - inspired palette of white , beige and blue further contribute to ... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.50 M
Sale prices 5% lower than the Dubai Harbour apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected23 Feb 2023
Project Description
Residential with ret... Read More
Escrow Account Number
001640202719101
Escrow Agent
Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company)
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
625
Number of Buildings
3
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Marina Vista?
Handover for Marina Vista is planned for Q4 2022.
What is the starting price for Marina Vista?
Prices at Marina Vista start from AED 1.50 M.
Who is the developer of Marina Vista?
Marina Vista is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Marina Vista located?
Marina Vista is located in Dubai Harbour, Dubai.
What amenities does Marina Vista offer?
Residents at Marina Vista have access to Outdoor swimming pool, CCTV Security system, Restaurant, Lounge area for residents.
How far along is construction at Marina Vista?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 23 Feb 2023.
Who is the escrow agent for Marina Vista?
Marina Vista's escrow is held with Dubai Islamic Bank (Public Joint Stock Company), account number 001640202719101.
How far is Marina Vista from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 42.0 km away (about 51 min by car). Al Fardan Exchange metro station is 6.0 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Marina Vista?
Emirates Hospital is 3.3 km away (about 6 min by car). Health Avenue Polyclinics is 3.8 km away (about 7 min by car). Welcare Hospital is 5.1 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which schools are near Marina Vista?
ICCA Dubai is 5.4 km away (about 9 min by car). Premier Genie is 5.5 km away (about 9 min by car). Coventry University UAE Regional Hub is 5.5 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Marina Vista?
Palm Jumeirah Mall is 7.5 km away (about 12 min by car). Dubai Marina Mall is 4.9 km away (about 9 min by car). The Wharf is 8.1 km away (about 13 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


