




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2022
Project Description
Vida Residences, a luxurious 33-storey branded high-rise tower, stands tall as the first iconic landmark in Creek Beach, offering unparalleled beachfront living with breathtaking views of Dubai's Creek Tower, the Wildlife Sanctuary, the majestic Burj Khalifa, and the stunning Cre... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected15 May 2023
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2019-09-23T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2023-04-12T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2023-04-12T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
DCH (Dubai Creek Harbour), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Creek Harbour: Where Modern Luxury Meets Nature's Splendor, this vibrant destination seamlessly blends ultra-modern lifestyle with environmental harmony, nestled beside the stunning Ras Al Khor Nature Reserve, home to over 450 species of rare wildlife, including majestic pi... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 35% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts





Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport16.1 kmdriving time30 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport52.8 kmdriving time54 min
Metro Station
- دبي فيستيفال سيتي3.5 kmdriving time8 min
School
- Universal American School6.4 kmdriving time11 min
- Nadd Al Hamar Primary School6.5 kmdriving time9 min
- Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai11.5 kmdriving time16 min
Hospital
- Barraquer Eye Hospital10.3 kmdriving time14 min
- Latifa Hospital Women and Children10.7 kmdriving time15 min
- Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre13.7 kmdriving time16 min
Shopping Mall
- MMI Festival City5.9 kmdriving time9 min
- One Square Mall6.9 kmdriving time10 min
- Marhaba Mall7.3 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall11.6 kmdriving time16 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa11.8 kmdriving time15 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Children's Play Area
- Central Conditioning
- Barbecue Area
- Public Parks
- Children's Pool
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Space to work
- Sports field
Finishings & Interiors
Taking cues from light , air and water , these elegantly designed homes will give you a variety of layouts to meet your every expectation . Embracing warmth , simplicity and ingenuity in its design , this boutique lifestyle hotel is where you can relax and recharge .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.15 M
Sale prices 13% higher than the Dubai Creek Harbour apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected15 May 2023
Project Description
Bulding1: G+35F+R Bu... Read More
Escrow Account Number
019000051736
Escrow Agent
Mashreq Bank PSC
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
233
Number of Buildings
50
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Creek Beach - Vida Residences?
Handover for Creek Beach - Vida Residences is planned for Q4 2022.
What is the starting price for Creek Beach - Vida Residences?
Prices at Creek Beach - Vida Residences start from AED 1.15 M.
Who is the developer of Creek Beach - Vida Residences?
Creek Beach - Vida Residences is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Creek Beach - Vida Residences located?
Creek Beach - Vida Residences is located in DCH (Dubai Creek Harbour), Dubai.
What amenities does Creek Beach - Vida Residences offer?
Residents at Creek Beach - Vida Residences have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Restaurant, Children's Play Area, Central Conditioning, Barbecue Area, Public Parks, and 4 more.
How far along is construction at Creek Beach - Vida Residences?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 15 May 2023.
Who is the escrow agent for Creek Beach - Vida Residences?
Creek Beach - Vida Residences's escrow is held with Mashreq Bank PSC, account number 019000051736.
How far is Creek Beach - Vida Residences from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 16.1 km away (about 30 min by car). دبي فيستيفال سيتي metro station is 3.5 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Creek Beach - Vida Residences?
Barraquer Eye Hospital is 10.3 km away (about 14 min by car). Latifa Hospital Women and Children is 10.7 km away (about 15 min by car). Dubai Herbal And Treatment Centre is 13.7 km away (about 16 min by car).
Which schools are near Creek Beach - Vida Residences?
Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai is 11.5 km away (about 16 min by car). Universal American School is 6.4 km away (about 11 min by car). Nadd Al Hamar Primary School is 6.5 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Creek Beach - Vida Residences?
MMI Festival City is 5.9 km away (about 9 min by car). Marhaba Mall is 7.3 km away (about 10 min by car). One Square Mall is 6.9 km away (about 10 min by car).
Similar Projects
Silva Dubai Creek Harbour by Emaar
DCH (Dubai Creek Harbour), Dubai
- Handover
- Q3 2029
- Payment Plan
- 10/70/20
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


