




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q2 2026
Project Description
Creek Crescent embodies the pinnacle of luxury living, offering an exclusive collection of waterfront apartments that redefine the art of fine living. Nestled on the picturesque banks of the creek, this stunning project boasts unparalleled service facilities, modern amenities, an... Read More
Project Status!Last inspected6 Jan 2025
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2020-02-01T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2023-03-31T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2023-03-31T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
DCH (Dubai Creek Harbour), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Dubai Creek Harbour: Where Modern Luxury Meets Nature's Splendor, this vibrant destination seamlessly blends ultra-modern lifestyle with environmental harmony, nestled beside the stunning Ras Al Khor Nature Reserve, home to over 450 species of rare wildlife, including majestic pi... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 35% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts



Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport14.5 kmdriving time29 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport53.9 kmdriving time55 min
Metro Station
- دبي فيستيفال سيتي4.5 kmdriving time9 min
School
- Universal American School5.8 kmdriving time10 min
- Maharat Learning Center5.9 kmdriving time8 min
- Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai11.7 kmdriving time16 min
Hospital
- Latifa Hospital Women and Children10.2 kmdriving time13 min
- institute of Medical Aesthetic10.8 kmdriving time14 min
- Barraquer Eye Hospital11.4 kmdriving time16 min
Shopping Mall
- MMI Festival City5.4 kmdriving time8 min
- One Square Mall8.0 kmdriving time11 min
- Wafi Mall11.0 kmdriving time16 min
- The Dubai Mall12.6 kmdriving time17 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa12.9 kmdriving time17 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Lounge area for residents
- CCTV Security system
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Restaurant
Finishings & Interiors
All apartments / townhouses / villas are rented with an improved preparation for final finishing . - floor covering with linoleum , parquet or laminate ; - wall putty , wallpapering or wall painting ; - laying tiles ; - wiring of electricity ( installation of sockets and switches ) ; - ins... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 1.29 M
Sale prices 4% higher than the Dubai Creek Harbour apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Other Important Details!Last inspected6 Jan 2025
Project Description
2B+G+22 Storey + Roo... Read More
Escrow Account Number
10660449920008
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Zoning Authority
2
Number of Units
230
Number of Buildings
1
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
EmaarDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1997
Number of Projects
306
Off-plan Projects
45
Number of Units Delivered
103888
About
Emaar Properties is an investment company established in the... Read More
Developer Address
Emaar Square Downtown Dubai, Building 3 Level 1, Dubai, 9440, AE
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Creek Crescent?
Handover for Creek Crescent is planned for Q2 2026.
What is the starting price for Creek Crescent?
Prices at Creek Crescent start from AED 1.29 M.
Who is the developer of Creek Crescent?
Creek Crescent is developed by Emaar. Emaar has 306 completed projects and 45 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Creek Crescent located?
Creek Crescent is located in DCH (Dubai Creek Harbour), Dubai.
What amenities does Creek Crescent offer?
Residents at Creek Crescent have access to Lounge area for residents, CCTV Security system, Outdoor swimming pool, Restaurant.
How far along is construction at Creek Crescent?
Construction is 100% complete. Most recent inspection was on 6 Jan 2025.
Who is the escrow agent for Creek Crescent?
Creek Crescent's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 10660449920008.
How far is Creek Crescent from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 14.5 km away (about 29 min by car). دبي فيستيفال سيتي metro station is 4.5 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Creek Crescent?
Barraquer Eye Hospital is 11.4 km away (about 16 min by car). Latifa Hospital Women and Children is 10.2 km away (about 13 min by car). institute of Medical Aesthetic is 10.8 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which schools are near Creek Crescent?
Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai is 11.7 km away (about 16 min by car). Universal American School is 5.8 km away (about 10 min by car). Maharat Learning Center is 5.9 km away (about 8 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Creek Crescent?
MMI Festival City is 5.4 km away (about 8 min by car). Wafi Mall is 11.0 km away (about 16 min by car). One Square Mall is 8.0 km away (about 11 min by car).
Similar Projects
Silva Dubai Creek Harbour by Emaar
DCH (Dubai Creek Harbour), Dubai
- Handover
- Q3 2029
- Payment Plan
- 10/70/20
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


