




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2024
Project Description
Ellington Beach House is the epitome of luxury living, nestled on the serene east crescent of Palm Jumeirah, offering a unique blend of sophistication and elegance, reminiscent of an exclusive private members club. With its innovative design, strategically positioned to follow th... Read More
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Palm Jumeirah, Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Palm Jumeirah, the epitome of luxury living in Dubai, is a breathtaking man-made island shaped like a palm tree, offering unparalleled views of the Arabian Gulf and boasting some of the most exclusive and coveted properties in the city, crafted by renowned developer Nakheel Prope... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 110% higher than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts








Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport47.3 kmdriving time60 min
- Skydive Dubai15.6 kmdriving time25 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport47.1 kmdriving time54 min
Metro Station
- Dubai Internet City14.6 kmdriving time22 min
Hospital
- Welcare Hospital12.7 kmdriving time20 min
- Al Zahra Hospital15.4 kmdriving time23 min
- Getchecked Clinic16.2 kmdriving time25 min
Shopping Mall
- Atlantis Mall3.5 kmdriving time7 min
- Palm Jumeirah Mall9.5 kmdriving time17 min
- Souk Madinat Jumeirah15.1 kmdriving time24 min
- The Dubai Mall29.0 kmdriving time33 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa28.0 kmdriving time32 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Barbecue Area
- Children's Play Area
- Shared Swimming Pool
- Concierge Service
- Space to work
- Lounge area for residents
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sports field
- CCTV Security system
- Security
- Central Conditioning
- Children's Pool
- Restaurant
- Private beach
- Near the beach
Finishings & Interiors
The building ’ s modern kitchens will be treasured by those who crave a life intertwined with design . Mid - tone wood cabinets demonstrate the apartment ’ s impeccable craft while reflective glass , metal signature cabinets , Miele appliances and champagne - gold pull - out tap along with... Read More
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 8.51 M
Launch prices 14% lower than the Palm Jumeirah off-plan apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against off-plan apartment sales in the area. Based on entry prices. See detailed analytics
Brochure
Video
Developer Name
EllingtonDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2014
Number of Projects
30
Off-plan Projects
8
Number of Units Delivered
6930
About
Ellington Properties, founded in 2014, is a leading develope... Read More
Developer Address
16th & 17th Floor, Burlington Tower, Business Bay, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Beach House?
Handover for Beach House is planned for Q3 2024.
What is the starting price for Beach House?
Prices at Beach House start from AED 8.51 M.
Who is the developer of Beach House?
Beach House is developed by Ellington. Ellington has 30 completed projects and 8 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Beach House located?
Beach House is located in Palm Jumeirah, Dubai.
What amenities does Beach House offer?
Residents at Beach House have access to Barbecue Area, Children's Play Area, Shared Swimming Pool, Concierge Service, Space to work, Lounge area for residents, Outdoor swimming pool, Sports field, and 7 more.
How far is Beach House from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 47.3 km away (about 60 min by car). Dubai Internet City metro station is 14.6 km away (about 22 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Beach House?
Welcare Hospital is 12.7 km away (about 20 min by car). Getchecked Clinic is 16.2 km away (about 25 min by car). Al Zahra Hospital is 15.4 km away (about 23 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Beach House?
Atlantis Mall is 3.5 km away (about 7 min by car). Palm Jumeirah Mall is 9.5 km away (about 17 min by car). Souk Madinat Jumeirah is 15.1 km away (about 24 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


