














Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q3 2026
Project Description
Art Bay is a residential development by Dutco Ellington situated in Al Jaddaf, Dubai. The project merges Ellington's design-driven philosophy with Dutco's real estate expertise to deliver a contemporary living environment centered on comfort, creativity, and quality. The apartmen... Read More
Project Status
Project Status
Active
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
Al Jaddaf Waterfront, Dubai
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Valuation
District
Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport4.7 kmdriving time7 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport56.4 kmdriving time44 min
Metro Station
- Airport Terminal 15.7 kmdriving time9 min
School
- New Indian Model School Dubai4.9 kmdriving time9 min
- Gulf Indian High School - Dubai5.1 kmdriving time9 min
- Al Mawakeb Al Garhoud5.4 kmdriving time10 min
Hospital
- Latifa Hospital | مستشفى لطيفة4.4 kmdriving time9 min
- Al Jalila Children’s Hospital | مستشفى الجليلة للأطفال4.7 kmdriving time11 min
- Rashid Hospital | مستشفى راشد8.0 kmdriving time12 min
Supermarket
- W MART Supermarket – Dubai Wharf Mall (West Zone Supermarket) | Al Jaddaf410 mwalking time5 min
Shopping Mall
- City Centre Deira5.3 kmdriving time9 min
- Wafi Mall6.1 kmdriving time9 min
- Wafi City6.3 kmdriving time10 min
- The Dubai Mall9.0 kmdriving time11 min
Beach
- Empty beach9.8 kmdriving time13 min
Cafe
- TopSpin Sports Centre – Tennis & Padel Coaching | Court Rentals Dubai2.8 kmdriving time7 min
- Marks and Spencer4.1 kmdriving time7 min
- Megaplex Dubai Grand Hyatt8.4 kmdriving time11 min
Gym
- MMA Live Gym Dubai8.0 kmdriving time11 min
Salon
- American Academy of Cosmetic Surgery Hospital6.9 kmdriving time10 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa9.0 kmdriving time11 min
Master Plan

Amenities and Facilities
- Gym
- Music Room
- Lounge area for residents
- Cinema
- Yoga classes
- Shared Swimming Pool
Brochure
Developer Name
EllingtonDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2014
Number of Projects
30
Off-plan Projects
8
Number of Units Delivered
6930
About
Ellington Properties, founded in 2014, is a leading develope... Read More
Developer Address
16th & 17th Floor, Burlington Tower, Business Bay, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Art Bay by Ellington?
Handover for Art Bay by Ellington is planned for Q3 2026.
Who is the developer of Art Bay by Ellington?
Art Bay by Ellington is developed by Ellington. Ellington has 30 completed projects and 8 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Art Bay by Ellington located?
Art Bay by Ellington is located in Al Jaddaf (II), Dubai.
What amenities does Art Bay by Ellington offer?
Residents at Art Bay by Ellington have access to Gym, Music Room, Lounge area for residents, Cinema, Yoga classes, Shared Swimming Pool.
How far is Art Bay by Ellington from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 4.7 km away (about 7 min by car). Airport Terminal 1 metro station is 5.7 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Art Bay by Ellington?
Al Jalila Children’s Hospital | مستشفى الجليلة للأطفال is 4.7 km away (about 11 min by car). Latifa Hospital | مستشفى لطيفة is 4.4 km away (about 9 min by car). Rashid Hospital | مستشفى راشد is 8.0 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Art Bay by Ellington?
New Indian Model School Dubai is 4.9 km away (about 9 min by car). Gulf Indian High School - Dubai is 5.1 km away (about 9 min by car). Al Mawakeb Al Garhoud is 5.4 km away (about 10 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Art Bay by Ellington?
Wafi City is 6.3 km away (about 10 min by car). Wafi Mall is 6.1 km away (about 9 min by car). City Centre Deira is 5.3 km away (about 9 min by car).
Which beaches are near Art Bay by Ellington?
Empty beach is 9.8 km away (about 13 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


