




Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2025
Project Description
DIFC Living and Innovation Two, a pioneering masterpiece in the heart of Dubai International Financial Centre, redefines the essence of luxury living and innovation. This iconic mixed-use development boasts an exquisite collection of over 170 upscale residences, meticulously craf... Read More
Location
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
DIFC (Dubai International Financial Centre), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
DIFC, the epitome of luxury and innovation, offers a unique blend of ultra-modern office spaces, trendy retail outlets, vibrant cafes and restaurants, eclectic art galleries, stylish residential apartments, serene public green areas, and world-class hotels, creating the perfect s... Read More
Area Valuation
Layouts






Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport19.5 kmdriving time33 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport50.6 kmdriving time53 min
Metro Station
- Financial Centre1.4 kmdriving time3 min
School
- Salma al Ansaria School5.0 kmdriving time7 min
- GEMS Wellington Primary School5.5 kmdriving time8 min
- Canadian University Dubai5.5 kmdriving time8 min
Hospital
- Mediclinic4.0 kmdriving time7 min
- Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic5.0 kmdriving time7 min
- BIOS CLINIC8.1 kmdriving time12 min
Shopping Mall
- The Gate Avenue470 mdriving time1 min
- The Dubai Mall3.8 kmdriving time6 min
- Business Time Centre5.6 kmdriving time8 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa4.2 kmdriving time7 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Space to work
- Gym
- Children's Play Area
- Stores in the house
- Restaurant
Finishings & Interiors
All apartments are rented with an improved preparation for final finishing . - floor covering with linoleum , parquet or laminate ; - wall putty , wallpapering or wall painting ; - laying tiles ; - wiring of electricity ( installation of sockets and switches ) ; - installation of plumbing ... Read More
Video
Developer Name
DIFC PropertiesDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
2012
About
DIFC Properties is a prominent real estate developer in Duba... Read More
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Difc Living?
Handover for Difc Living is planned for Q4 2025.
What is the starting price for Difc Living?
Prices at Difc Living start from AED 408.9 K.
Who is the developer of Difc Living?
Difc Living is developed by DIFC Properties.
Where is Difc Living located?
Difc Living is located in DIFC (Dubai International Financial Centre), Dubai.
What amenities does Difc Living offer?
Residents at Difc Living have access to Space to work, Gym, Children's Play Area, Stores in the house, Restaurant.
How far is Difc Living from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 19.5 km away (about 33 min by car). Financial Centre metro station is 1.4 km away (about 3 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Difc Living?
Mediclinic is 4.0 km away (about 7 min by car). Invisible Braces Dental And Skin Polyclinic is 5.0 km away (about 7 min by car). BIOS CLINIC is 8.1 km away (about 12 min by car).
Which schools are near Difc Living?
GEMS Wellington Primary School is 5.5 km away (about 8 min by car). Canadian University Dubai is 5.5 km away (about 8 min by car). Salma al Ansaria School is 5.0 km away (about 7 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Difc Living?
The Gate Avenue is 470 m away (about 1 min by car). The Dubai Mall is 3.8 km away (about 6 min by car). Business Time Centre is 5.6 km away (about 8 min by car).
Similar Projects
Alfulaiti Residence by Alfulaiti
Dubai Land Residence Complex, Dubai
- Handover
- Q1 2029
- Payment Plan
- 20/30/20/30
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


