



Property Type
Apartment
Handover Date
Q4 2010
Project Description
Tuscan Residences, nestled in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle, presents a stunning collection of studio, one, and two-bedroom apartments, masterfully blending Mediterranean and Arabic architectural themes. With beautifully finished interiors, these residences are spread acro... Read More
Project Status
Project Status
Finished
Completion %
100%
Construction Start Date
2008-08-13T00:00:00.000Z
Construction End Date
2011-07-14T00:00:00.000Z
Completion Date
2011-07-14T00:00:00.000Z
* Information above is for reference only and may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Location
District
City
Country
United Arab Emirates
Address
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, UAE
Location Map
Loading map...
Area Description
Jumeirah Village Circle is a haven of luxury living, featuring stunning villas, townhouses, and apartments that showcase modern interiors, spacious rooms, and sleek kitchens and bathrooms, all crafted with high-quality materials. This meticulously planned community offers a comfo... Read More
Area Valuation
District
Area prices 15% lower than the Dubai apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in Dubai. See detailed analytics
Layouts


Nearby Landmarks
Airport
- Dubai International Airport36.4 kmdriving time43 min
- Skydive Dubai16.5 kmdriving time21 min
- Al Maktoum International Airport31.5 kmdriving time38 min
Metro Station
- Dubai Internet City10.6 kmdriving time14 min
School
- JSS International School7.4 kmdriving time10 min
- Nord Anglia International School8.3 kmdriving time13 min
- Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn9.7 kmdriving time13 min
Hospital
- American8.8 kmdriving time12 min
- Saudi German Hospital8.8 kmdriving time11 min
- Mediclinic Springs11.3 kmdriving time15 min
Shopping Mall
- Circle Mall1.6 kmdriving time4 min
- Me'aisem City Center9.1 kmdriving time15 min
- The Springs Souk10.1 kmdriving time14 min
- The Dubai Mall22.0 kmdriving time22 min
Landmark
- Burj Khalifa21.3 kmdriving time22 min
Amenities and Facilities
- Restaurant
- Children's Play Area
- Gym
- Valet
- Security
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Barbecue Area
- Lounge area for residents
Finishings & Interiors
It is a fully furnished project . Apart from being fully furnished , the project also provdies other amenities including gym , pool , barbeque , sauna and resident ’ s lounge .
Price Analytics
Minimum Price
AED 630.0 K
Sale prices 51% lower than the Jumeirah Village Circle apartment median
Calculated from 13 Feb 2026 to 16 Oct 2026 against apartment sales in the area. Based on registered sale prices in this project. See detailed analytics
Other Important Details
Project Description
Freehold residential... Read More
Escrow Account Number
632192159001
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Zoning Authority
4
Number of Units
152
Number of Buildings
2
* Information above may change. Please verify with the relevant regulatory authority before making any decisions.
Video
Developer Name
DamacDeveloper Country
United Arab Emirates
Year Entered Real Estate
1982
Number of Projects
165
Off-plan Projects
20
Number of Units Delivered
30947
About
DAMAC Properties is a major developer specializing in luxury... Read More
Developer Address
Carson Tower B, Damac Sales Centre, DAMAC Hills, Dubai
* Developer information is for reference only and may change. Please contact the developer for the latest details.
FAQs
When is the handover for Tuscan Residence 1?
Handover for Tuscan Residence 1 is planned for Q4 2010.
What is the starting price for Tuscan Residence 1?
Prices at Tuscan Residence 1 start from AED 630.0 K.
Who is the developer of Tuscan Residence 1?
Tuscan Residence 1 is developed by Damac. Damac has 165 completed projects and 20 off-plan projects in development.
Where is Tuscan Residence 1 located?
Tuscan Residence 1 is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai.
What amenities does Tuscan Residence 1 offer?
Residents at Tuscan Residence 1 have access to Restaurant, Children's Play Area, Gym, Valet, Security, Outdoor swimming pool, Barbecue Area, Lounge area for residents.
How far along is construction at Tuscan Residence 1?
Construction is 100% complete.
Who is the escrow agent for Tuscan Residence 1?
Tuscan Residence 1's escrow is held with Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank, account number 632192159001.
How far is Tuscan Residence 1 from the nearest airport and metro station?
Dubai International Airport is 36.4 km away (about 43 min by car). Dubai Internet City metro station is 10.6 km away (about 14 min by car).
Which hospitals are near Tuscan Residence 1?
Mediclinic Springs is 11.3 km away (about 15 min by car). American is 8.8 km away (about 12 min by car). Saudi German Hospital is 8.8 km away (about 11 min by car).
Which schools are near Tuscan Residence 1?
JSS International School is 7.4 km away (about 10 min by car). Nord Anglia International School is 8.3 km away (about 13 min by car). Kinderopvang smallsteps leidsche rijn is 9.7 km away (about 13 min by car).
Which shopping malls are near Tuscan Residence 1?
Circle Mall is 1.6 km away (about 4 min by car). The Springs Souk is 10.1 km away (about 14 min by car). Me'aisem City Center is 9.1 km away (about 15 min by car).
Similar Projects
Mortgage Calculator
Calculate and view the monthly mortgage on this Project


